Brew City Teams

Brew City Main | BCFA Teams | FA Cup | League Cup | Miklos Feher Cup | John Thomson Cup | Nationwide Super Cup |  NPL History | Mug’O’Suds | MFLS Fantasy League | MFLS Prediction League | MFLS Champions League | MFLS Cup Winners Cup | Cup #8247 | Paper Cup


brewcitylogoNotes:

  • ★★ A double blue star indicates a Brew City FA original founding team which is still in the division.
  •  A blue star indicates a Brew City FA which has been in the division for five or more years.
  •  A golden star indicates teams that are on probation for missing big chunks of the 2010 or 2011 season. If the managers do not become more active, they won’t be invited back in 2012.
  •  A red star indicates teams that won’t be returning in 2012 due to the managers’ excess inactivity.
  • Seasons in Division: There are three seasons in each playing year, Spring, Summer, then Fall. Intermediate championships are held in the Spring and Summer, with the League Championship taking place in the fall. Promotions and relegations occur after each season.
Team Manager Years Notes
Abracadabra Ronald Gerard 1999-2004 2002: BCFA Summer Champion, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2001: BCFA Summer Champion, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). Seasons in Division: 1st (7), 2nd (1), 3rd (4).
acgc John Thomas 2005-2006 2006: MFLS Top 50. 2005: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2003: MFLS Top 25, Other Division Champion. Seasons in Division: 1st (2), 2nd (4), 3rd (0).
Ajax-ATL Ron Freeman 1999
Alajuelense Randal Bolanos 1999 1999: Suspended after four games for invalid e-mail address and failure to pay MFLS registration fee.
Alewive FC Preston McMurry 1999-2012 ★★ 2012: BCFA 2nd Division Champion, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2011: BCFA 2nd Division Champion, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2009: MFLS Top 50, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2008: BCFA 3rd Division Champion, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2007: Silversmiths Cup, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x3). 2006: MFLS Top 100, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2005:MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2004: MFLS Top 100, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2).2001: BCFA Spring Champion, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2000: Brew City League Cup, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2).1999: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 1998:Division Runnerup (despite missing first 8 weeks of season). Seasons in Division: 1st (11), 2nd (15), 3rd (10).
Anti-Patricks Clint Nurnberg 1999
Appleton Aarhus Jeff Rasmussen 2004-2005, 2007-2012  2012: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2011:MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2010: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2005: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2004: BCFA 2nd Division Champion. Seasons in Division: 1st (4), 2nd (5), 3rd (13), Conf (2).
Arrows S.C. Dan Chiariello 2005-2012  2012: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2011:MFLS Top 50, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2010: MFLS Top 25, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2009: MFLS Top 100, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2008: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2007: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2006: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2005: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2002: MetroMFLS Division Champion. 2001: MFLS Top 50. 2000: MFLS Top 10, MetroMFLS Division Champion. Seasons in Division: 1st (5), 2nd (7), 3rd (12).
Austin Rovers Tim Ragan 1999-2002 Seasons in Division: 1st (0), 2nd (1), 3rd (5).
Aviators Hal Jones 2001-2012  2012: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2011:MFLS Top 25, BCFA 3rd Division Champion; MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2).2010: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2008:MFLS Top 50, Brew City League Cup, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2007: MFLS Top 25, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2).2006: MFLS Top 5, Mug’O’Suds Invitational, Cup Winners Cup, Brew City FA Cup, Brew City Fantasy League, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x3). 2005: MFLS Champion, Mug’O’Suds Invitational, Cup Winners Cup, Brew City Fantasy League, Brew City League Cup, BCFA Summer Champion, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2004: MFLS Top 50, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2003: MFLS Runnerup, Brew City Fantasy League, BCFA Summer Champion, BCFA Spring Champion, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1).2002: MFLS Top 100, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2001: MFLS Top 25, Brew City FA Cup, Brew City Fantasy League.2000: Revolting Revolution Division Champion. Seasons in Division: 1st (20), 2nd (10), 3rd (6).
Bandeirantes Internacional Zachary Lennon 2000-2003 2003: Excess inactivity. 2000: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). Seasons in Division: 1st (0), 2nd (6), 3rd (3).
Berry’s Boys Michael Carberry 1999
Brews Bros Jeff Barber 1999-2000
Cánicas A.C. Luis Cabo 2008-2012  2012: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2011:MFLS Top 25, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2010: MFLS Top 100, Brew City FA Cup. 2009: MFLS Top 25, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x3). 2008: MFLS Top 100, John Thomson Cup, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). Seasons in Division: 1st (12), 2nd (3), 3rd (0).
Cape Tribulation Michael Christy 2001-2004 Seasons in Division: 1st (0), 2nd (6), 3rd (6).
Carabinas Real Scott Foster 2000-2003 2003: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2002:MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2000: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 1998: MFLS 16th Place. Seasons in Division: 1st (2), 2nd (4), 3rd (3).
C.C. United Patrick Graham 2012 Seasons in Division: 1st (0), 2nd (1), 3rd (2).
Chaminade Red Devils Benjamin Schulte 2006 Seasons in Division: 1st (0), 2nd (2), 3rd (1).
Chicago 1871 Todd McClamroch 2007-2008 2008: Excess inactivity; MFLS Top 100, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2007: BCFA 3rd Division Champion, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). Seasons in Division: 1st (2), 2nd (1), 3rd (3).
Chicago Sting Michael Vraney 2000-2001 2001: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2000:MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 1999: MFLS Pro Champion. 1997: MFLS Runnerup.Seasons in Division: 1st (0), 2nd (1), 3rd (2).
CHIROPRACTORS Robert DiUbaldi 1999 1999: Excess inactivity.
Clockwork Orange Jason Benfield 2009-2011 2009: MFLS Top 10, Nationwide Super Cup, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x4), NPL merger. 2008: MFLS Top 100, Other Division Cup. 2005: MFLS Top 100.2004: MFLS Top 100, Other Division Champion. 2003: Other Division Champion. Seasons in Division: 1st (5), 2nd (3), 3rd (1).
comet9metros Adam Reinhard 1999
Creel McCoys Dan Creel 2006 Seasons in Division: 1st (0), 2nd (1), 3rd (2).
Darcian Greywacke Jason Dadakis 2002-2010 2009: MFLS Top 25, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2008: BCFA Spring Champion, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2007: BCFA Spring Champion. 2006: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2005: MFLS Top 50, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x4). 2004: MFLS Top 100. 2003: MFLS Top 10. 2002: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). Seasons in Division: 1st (16), 2nd (8), 3rd (3).
Darmstaedter GmbH Todd Jackson 1999-2000 2000: Excess inactivity. 1999: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2).
Deveau FC Dave Deveau 1999
DeveauFFC Steven Deveau 1999 1999: Excess inactivity.
Dortmunder Union Spencer Jackson 1999-2000 2000: Excess inactivity. 1999: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2).
Diminished Capacity Troy Ragsdale 2012 2012: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1).Seasons in Division: 1st (0), 2nd (2), 3rd (1).
Duck Butter Bandits Howell Long 2009-2011 2011: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2009:MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2), NPL merger. 2008: MFLS Top 100.Seasons in Division: 1st (0), 2nd (7), 3rd (2).
Dudley Street Hooligans David Arndt 2009-2012 2011: MFLS Top 25, Brew City League Cup, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x3). 2010:MFLS Top 25, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2009: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1),NPL merger. 2008: MFLS Top 25.Seasons in Division: 1st (4), 2nd (4), 3rd (3), Conf (1).
Dynamo Silver Spring Mark Lewis 2005-2012  2012: BCFA Spring Champion, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x5). 2011: MFLS Top 25, Nationwide Super Cup, BCFA Summer Champion, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2010: MFLS Champion, Brew City League Cup, Brew City Fantasy League, BCFA Summer Champion, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x5). 2009: MFLS Top 50, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1).2008: MFLS Top 100, Elite Cup, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2007: MFLS Top 5, Brew City Fantasy League, Brew City League Cup, John Thomson Cup, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2006: MFLS Top 25, BCFA Spring Champion, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x7). 2005: MFLS Top 5, BCFA 2nd Division Champion, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x3). 2004: MFLS Top 25, MetroFan Division Champion. 2003:MFLS Top 50, Champions League.1998: MetroFan Division Champion.Seasons in Division: 1st (22), 2nd (2), 3rd (0).
FC Metrofan CP Cris Pannullo 2000-2005 2004: MFLS Top 50. 2003: BCFA 2nd Division Champion, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2000: MFLS Top 100. 1999:MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). Seasons in Division: 1st (8), 2nd (7), 3rd (0).
FC Springfield Andre Belelieu 2006-2007 Seasons in Division: 1st (1), 2nd (1), 3rd (4).
FC Stalingrad John Schultz 2007 Seasons in Division: 1st (0), 2nd (1), 3rd (2).
Frackers FC Chris Salaveria 2000
France Jerome Berglund 1999-2005 Seasons in Division: 1st (3), 2nd (7), 3rd (5).
Franklin FC Trey Kirby 1999
Friedel United Don Valente 2000 2000: Excess inactivity.
Gargoyles Rich Kramer 1999-2000 2000: Excess inactivity.
Geckos Rob Fulton 2004-2012  2011: MFLS Top 100, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2009: MFLS Top 25, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x4). 2007: MFLS Top 50, BCFA 2nd Division Champion, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2006: MFLS Top 100, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2).Seasons in Division: 1st (4), 2nd (12), 3rd (11).
Glorydaze Paul Richards 2009-2012 2012: Brew City FA Cup, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2011: MFLS Top 100.2010: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2009:MFLS Top 25, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2), NPL merger. 2008: MFLS Top 100. 2007: MFLS Top 50, East Coast Open Cup. 2006: MFLS Runnerup, Other Division Champion. 2005: MFLS Top 10, Best of the Best Cup. 2004:MFLS Top 100, Other Division Champion. Seasons in Division: 1st (9), 2nd (3), 3rd (0).
Grass Pitch Please Brian Coleman 2007-2012  2012: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x5). 2011:MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2010: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2008: MFLS Top 50, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2007:MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2005: MFLS Top 25, Other Division Champion.Seasons in Division: 1st (3), 2nd (9), 3rd (6).
Guinness Gulpers FC Mike Closson 1999-2005 2005: BCFA 3rd Division Champion.2001: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 1999:Brew City FA Cup, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). Seasons in Division: 1st (1), 2nd (6), 3rd (8).
I <3 MLS Alan Ledbetter 2011 2011: Quit division.
In off the post Paul Hughes 2006-2011 2011: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2010:MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2009: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2008: BCFA Summer Champion. 2007: MFLS Top 100, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2006:MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). Seasons in Division: 1st (8), 2nd (9), 3rd (1).
JC Comets Jose Fajardo 1999-2011 2010: BCFA 2nd Division Champion, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x3). 2009: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2008: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2006: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2004: Brew City League Cup, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1).Seasons in Division: 1st (9), 2nd (14), 3rd (10).
Juice10 Travis McCorkle 2006-2012  2012: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2011:MFLS Top 50, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2006: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1).Seasons in Division: 1st (0), 2nd (5), 3rd (16).
Kickers FC Roger Caramelo 2000-2001 2001: Excess inactivity. Seasons in Division: 1st (0), 2nd (3), 3rd (0).
Kingsbridge John Willis 2009-2012 2009: NPL merger. 2007: MFLS Top 25. 2006: MFLS Top 100. 2003: MFLS Top 100. 2002: MFLS Top 100, Other Division Cup. Seasons in Division: 1st (1), 2nd (8), 3rd (3).
Dumpley Street Morons Gordon Pfeiffer 2009-2012 2012: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2011:MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2010: MFLS Top 5, Champions League, BCFA Spring Champion, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2009: MFLS Top 50, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1), NPL merger. 2008: MFLS Top 50. Seasons in Division: 1st (4), 2nd (5), 3rd (3).
Maccabees Scott Blinder 2003-2004 2004: MFLS Top 10, BCFA 3rd Division Champion, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1).2003: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2).Seasons in Division: 1st (0), 2nd (0), 3rd (6).
The Mighty Raptors FC Wally Hernandez 2005 2005: Excess inactivity. Seasons in Division: 1st (0), 2nd (0), 3rd (3).
Midnights Children Jay Jones 2002-2006 2006: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2005:MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2004: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2003: Brew City FA Cup, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2).Seasons in Division: 1st (1), 2nd (4), 3rd (10).
Mike’s Ninja Turtles Mike Gibson 2006-2012  2011: MFLS Top 50, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x3). 2010: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2009: MFLS Top 100, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2008: MFLS Top 50, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2007:MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2006: BCFA 2nd Division Champion, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2005: Cup Number #8247, CrewFan Division Champion. Seasons in Division: 1st (7), 2nd (13), 3rd (1).
Millville United FC John Lore 2001-2003 2003: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2002:MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2001: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). Seasons in Division: 1st (6), 2nd (2), 3rd (1).
Mohawks FC Todd Bevan 2009-2010 2010: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1); Nationwide Super Cup. 2009: MFLS 3rd Place; Brew City Fantasy League; MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x4), NPL merger. 2007: Mug’O’Suds Invitational.2006: MFLS Top 50. 2005: Nationwide Super Cup, LA Strikers Cup. 2004:Other Division Cup. Seasons in Division: 1st (6), 2nd (0), 3rd (0).
MurphDogs Brian Baxter 1999-2011 2008: MFLS Top 50, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2006: MFLS Top 25, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2005: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2003: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2000: MFLS Top 50, Brew City FA Cup, Mug’O’Suds Invitational. 1999: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). Seasons in Division: 1st (10), 2nd (10), 3rd (11), Conf (2).
NE Arsenal Matthew Jones 2001-2002 Seasons in Division: 1st (0), 2nd (3), 3rd (3).
Nydus FC Jon Chin 2000 2000: Excess inactivity.
Philadelphia Atoms Steve Holroyd 1999-2003 Seasons in Division: 1st (0), 2nd (0), 3rd (9).
Phoenix TS Michael Thomas 2002-2012  2012: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x3). 2011:MFLS Runnerup, Brew City FA Cup, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x4). 2009: MFLS Top 25, Brew City League Cup, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x3). 2008: MFLS Top 5, Brew City FA Cup, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x4). 2007: MFLS Top 50, Brew City FA Cup, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1).2006: BCFA 3rd Division Champion.2004: MFLS Top 10, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2003: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2002: MFLS Top 100, Brew City FA Cup, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1).Seasons in Division: 1st (18), 2nd (11), 3rd (4).
Pioneer Detasselers Chris Sorcic 1999-2012 ★★ 2012: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2009:MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2008: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2006: MFLS Top 50, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2003:MFLS Top 50, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 1999: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1).Seasons in Division: 1st (21), 2nd (7), 3rd (8).
Quesitos Reed Siems 1999 1999: Excess inactivity.
Poplar Point United Ben Wright 2004 Seasons in Division: 1st (0), 2nd (2), 3rd (1).
Real Hillsdale Geoff Hildreth 2003-2010 2010: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2009:MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2003: BCFA 3rd Division Champion. Seasons in Division: 1st (0), 2nd (7), 3rd (18), Conf (1).
Redneck SC Barry Hendley 2011-2012 2012: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x4). 2011:MFLS Top 50, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1), Took place of I <3 MLS. 2010:MFLS Top 10. 2009: MFLS Top 100.Seasons in Division: 1st (6), 2nd (0), 3rd (0).
Rogue Squadron Mike Leister 2007-2008 2008: MFLS Top 100, BCFA 2nd Division Champion, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2007: MFLS Top 100, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2006: Other Division Champion. 2004: MFLS Top 100. 2003: MFLS Top 100. 2000: MFLS Champion, Other Division Champion.Seasons in Division: 1st (1), 2nd (2), 3rd (3).
Sasha Juniors Thomas Johnson 2011-2012 2012: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2011:MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2010: MFLS Top 100. 2009: MFLS Top 100, Other Division Champion. 2008: MFLS Top 50, Other Division Champion. Seasons in Division: 1st (2), 2nd (4), 3rd (0).
Sehome Mariners Shane Haas 2003-2005, 2008-2012  2012: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2009:MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2005: Brew City FA Cup, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1).Seasons in Division: 1st (3), 2nd (8), 3rd (13).
SFC Stewart Mark Stewart 1999 1999: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1).
Shaolin Mystigods David Molenda 2002-2012  2011: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2010:MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2009: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2008: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x4). 2007: MFLS Top 50, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2006:MFLS Top 25, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2005: MFLS Top 25, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2004: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x3). 2003: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). Seasons in Division: 1st (4), 2nd (20), 3rd (9).
St. Louis Cure Kirk Lodes 2001-2003 2003: Excess inactivity. 2001: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). Seasons in Division: 1st (1), 2nd (4), 3rd (4).
St. Lucie Clovers Andre Ruette 2004-2006 2005: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2004:MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). Seasons in Division: 1st (0), 2nd (0), 3rd (9).
Stonebury United Edward Stone 2000-2001 2001: Voluntarily withdrew from Brew City during week 5 ex post facto move scandal. 2000: Brew City Fantasy League, MFLS 3rd Place, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x4). 1999: MFLS Champion.1998: MFLS 4th Place.
Surreywood Rangers Rob Robinson 2001-2012  2012: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2010:MFLS Top 100. 2009: MFLS Top 100, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x3). 2007: MFLS Top 100, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1).2005: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2003:MFLS Top 100, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2002: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1).Seasons in Division: 1st (8), 2nd (14), 3rd (13).
Top Shelf David Thomas 1999-2012 ★★ 2012: Brew City League Cup, BCFA Summer Champion, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x5). 2011: MFLS 3rd Place, Cup Winners Cup, BCFA Spring Champion, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x4). 2010: MFLS Top 25, John Thomson Cup, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2009: MFLS Top 100, Elite Cup, BCFA Summer Champion, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1).2008: MFLS 3rd Place, Brew City Fantasy League, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x5). 2007: MFLS Top 25, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x3). 2006: MFLS Top 10, Brew City League Cup, John Thomson Cup, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2005: MFLS Top 50, BCFA Spring Champion, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x4). 2004: MFLS Champion, Cup Winners Cup, Brew City FA Cup, Brew City Fantasy League, BCFA Summer Champion, BCFA Spring Champion, Best of the Best Cup, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2003: MFLS Top 100, Brew City League Cup, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2002: MFLS Top 25, Mug’O’Suds Invitational, Brew City League Cup, Brew City Fantasy League, BCFA Spring Champion, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2001: MFLS Top 50, Brew City League Cup. 2000: MFLS Top 100, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1).1999: MFLS Top 25, Brew City Fantasy League, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x4).1998: MFLS Runnerup. Seasons in Division: 1st (34), 2nd (2), 3rd (0).
Turboduck SC Brice Ambrecht 2009-2012 2012: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2011:MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2010: MFLS Top 100, BCFA 3rd Division Champion, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2009: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). NPL merger. 2008:MFLS Top 100, Geographic Cup.Seasons in Division: 1st (2), 2nd (3), 3rd (6), Conf (1).
Turkibus Brian Turk 2011 2011: MFLS Top 50. Joined after Summer seasonSeasons in Division:1st (0), 2nd (0), 3rd (1), Conf (0).
Van der Sara FC Sara Farrar 2009-2011 2011: MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1). 2009:NPL merger. Seasons in Division: 1st (0), 2nd (0), 3rd (9).
Vena Cava Audrey Jamora 2012 Seasons in Division: 1st (0), 2nd (0), 3rd (3).
VfL NorthStar Matthew Morgan 2000-2001 Seasons in Division: 1st (0), 2nd (0), 3rd (4).
Wadingpool FC Mark Askinas 2001-2002 Seasons in Division: 1st (0), 2nd (1), 3rd (5).
Weirder Bremen Fred Turk 2004-2007, 2009-2011 2010: MFLS Top 100, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2009: MFLS Top 25, Brew City FA Cup, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1).2007: MFLS Top 25, BCFA Summer Champion, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1).2006: MFLS Top 50, BCFA Summer Champion, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2).2005: MFLS Top 50, John Thomson Cup, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x2). 2004:MFLS Top 5, MFLS Weekly Top 25 (x1).2003: MFLS Top 50. Seasons in Division: 1st (16), 2nd (4), 3rd (1).
West Bend Rivermen 1846 Ashley York 2008 2008: Excess inactivity. Seasons in Division: 1st (0), 2nd (0), 3rd (3).
Shares