Brew City : Mug’O’Suds (2012)

Brew City Main | Mug’O’Suds | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003


  • Updated 2-Mar-2012
  • Seeding criteria changes every year, as I try to freshen things up. This year’s criteria, roughly speaking are: 1) 2011 Mug winner got top billing. 2) MFLS Top 10 are next, in order of their finish. 3) Cup Winners and Top 25, by number of honors. 4) MFLS Top 50 and MFLS Top 100, by number of honors. Seeded teams which did not accept their 2011 invite are shuffled to the bottom of their category.
  • One ‘scholarship’ slot in the group play was given to a lower-seeded team, with an active manager, who otherwise might not have got in.
  • Teams with significant skippage are not listed. This is a competition for active managers.
  • Nine teams were rehabilitated from the standby list, after paying regular attention to their team in 2011.
  • If a team drops out, or the manager can’t be contacted, or some other problem arises, then each team below the drop-out moves up one notch. All communications will be via a thread on MFLS’s main forum.
  • If more teams accept than the maximum of 64, then the lowest seeded team will be bumped if a higher seeded team accepts. In 2011, 18 teams were bumped.
  • Seedings may be adjusted after the acceptance limit is reached, or after a knockout/group round, to avoid having teams from the same division play each other.
0 (0/0) Acceptances (2012)
64 teams Max
Seed
(2010 Seed)
Team Manager Division Criteria
Teams Directly Into Group Play (1-6)
1 [in] (29) FC Bayern Tampa Bob Sellers All American Premier League 8: Mug’O’Suds (2011); MFLS Top 100 (2011, 2003); MFLS Open Cup (2010); MFLS Top 50 (2010, 2004); Division Champion (2004, 2003).
2 [in] (22)
knockout round 2
Skillz Rod Sewell USA vs World 3: MFLS Champion (2011); Division Champion (2011); MFLS Top 25 (2010).
3 Phoenix TS Michael Thomas Brew City FA 13: MFLS Runnerup (2011); Brew City FA Cup (2011, 2008, 2007, 2002); Brew City Fantasy League (2011); MFLS Top 25 (2009); Brew City League Cup (2009); MFLS Top 5 (2008); MFLS Top 50 (2007); BCFA 3rd Division Champion (2006); MFLS Top 10 (2004); MFLS Top 100 (2002).
4 [in] (11)
knockout round 1
former Mug champion
Top Shelf David Thomas Brew City FA 31: MFLS 3rd Place (2011, 2008); Cup Winners Cup (2011, 2004); MFLS Open Cup (2011); MFLS Top 25 (2010, 2007, 2002, 1999); John Thomson Cup (2010, 2006); MFLS Top 100 (2009, 2003, 2000); Elite Cup (2009); Brew City Fantasy League (2008, 2004, 2002, 1999); MFLS Top 10 (2006); Brew City League Cup (2006, 2003, 2002, 2001); MFLS Top 50 (2005, 2001); MFLS Champion (2004); Brew City FA Cup (2004); Best of the Best Cup (2004); Mug’O’Suds (2002); MFLS Runnerup (1998).
5 Footer Phooter Chris Frank The Black & The Red FA 6: MFLS Top 5 (2011); Division Cup (2011); Division Champion (2011, 2008); MFLS Top 50 (2009, 2008).
6 Jogo Feito Maxi Gutierrez La Armada Invencible 4: MFLS Top 5 (2011); Division Champion (2011); MFLS Top 100 (2009); MFLS Top 50 (2008).
Teams Directly Into Group Play (7-12)
7 (6)
knockout round 3
I <3 MLS Alan Ledbetter Soccer By Ives 3: MFLS Top 10 (2011); MFLS Top 5 (2010); Division Champion (2010).
8 [in] El futbol es asi Jorge Garcia La Armada Invencible 10: MFLS Top 10 (2011); Silversmiths Cup (2011); Division Cup (2011); MFLS Top 100 (2010, 2009, 2007); Elite Soccer Fed Cup (2009); MFLS Top 25 (2008); Champions League (2008); Division Champion (2007).
9 Austin Red Lightning Jeremy Stockman RevMFLS 3: MFLS Top 10 (2011); Division Cup (2011); Division Champion (2011).
10 Una vida contigo Shiamara De la Barra La Armada Invencible 3: MFLS Top 10 (2011); MFLS Top 100 (2010); MFLS Top 50 (2008).
11 Spanish Girls Manuel Garcia La Armada Invencible 7: MFLS Top 10 (2011); Champions League (2011); MFLS Top 100 (2010, 2009, 2007); MFLS Top 25 (2008); Division Champion (2007).
12 [in] (38)
former Mug champion
Aviators Hal Jones Brew City FA 27: MFLS Top 25 (2011, 2007, 2001); BCFA 3rd Division Champion (2011); MFLS Top 50 (2008, 2004); Brew City League Cup (2008, 2005); East Coast Open Cup (2008, 2005); Elite Cup (2007); Cup Winners Cup (2006, 2005); Mug’O’Suds (2006, 2005); Brew City FA Cup (2006, 2001); MFLS 3rd Place (2006); Brew City Fantasy League (2006, 2005, 2003, 2001); MFLS Champion (2005); American Association Cup (2005); MFLS Runnerup (2003); Division Champion (2000); MFLS Top 100 (2002).
Teams Directly Into Group Play (13-16)
13 [in] (12)
knockout round 2
Hotspur Kent Kille USA vs World 19: MFLS Top 25 (2011, 2010, 2007, 2003); MFLS Prediction League (2009, 2008); MFLS Top 100 (2009); MFLS Champion (2008); Division Champion (2008, 2007, 2004, 2002); Division Cup (2007, 2005, 2004); MFLS Top 50 (2006); MFLS Top 10 (2005, 2002); MFLS 3rd Place (2004).
14 [in] (2)
knockout round 3
Dynamo Silver Spring Mark Lewis Brew City FA 20: MFLS Top 25 (2011, 2006, 2004); Nationwide Super Cup (2011); MFLS Champion (2010); Brew City League Cup (2010, 2007); Brew City Fantasy League (2010, 2007); MFLS Top 50 (2009, 2003); MFLS Top 100 (2008); Elite Cup (2008); MFLS Top 5 (2007); John Thomson Cup (2007); MFLS 3rd Place (2005); BCFA 2nd Division Champion (2005); Division Champion (2004, 1998); Champions League (2003).
15 [in] Alpine Dream David Kilman USA vs World 9: MFLS Top 25 (2011, 2009); Division Champion (2009, 2005); MFLS Top 50 (2007); MFLS Top 5 (2005, 2004); Paper Cup (2004); MFLS Top 100 (2003).
16 [in] (14)
knockout round 1
Hounds FC Tim Drew All American Premier League 8: Division Cup (2011, 2010); MFLS Top 25 (2010); MFLS Prediction League (2010); Silversmiths Cup (2010, 2008); MFLS Top 100 (2009, 2005); Geographic Cup (2005).
Play In Teams (17-22)
1st highest ranked playin team
2nd highest ranked playin team
3rd highest ranked playin team
4th highest ranked playin team
5th highest ranked playin team
6th highest ranked playin team
Scholarship Team + Host (23-24)
scholarship
stat tool
Io Fury Glenn McDonald RevMFLS 5: MFLS Top 50 (2007, 2005); Revolution Supporters Cup (2007); Division Champion (2000); MFLS Top 25 (1999).
Host [in] (n/a) Alewive FC Preston McMurry Brew City FA 7: BCFA 2nd Division Champion (2011); MFLS Top 50 (2009); BCFA 3rd Division Champion (2008); Silversmiths Cup (2007); MFLS Top 100 (2006, 2004); Brew City League Cup (2000); host team.
MFLS Top 25 / Cup Winners
17 Partizan Bellevue Hugh Davis Division of Great Significance 7: MFLS Top 50 (2011, 2005); Division Cup (2011, 2006); MFLS Top 100 (2007); MFLS Top 25 (2006); Division Champion (2006).
18 [in] (35) Cánicas A.C. Luis Cabo-Perez Brew City FA 7: MFLS Top 25 (2011, 2009); Brew City FA Cup (2010); MFLS Top 100 (2010, 2008, 2007); John Thomson Cup (2008).
19 [in] (19)
knockout round 2
Dudley Street Hooligans David Arndt Brew City FA 6: MFLS Top 25 (2011, 2010, 2008); Brew City League Cup (2011); Division Champion (2008).
20 [in] Port City Navigators Gavin Myers Division Of Great Significance 4: MFLS Top 25 (2011); Division Champion (2011, 2003); MFLS Top 100 (2010).
21 the Winnin Guys michael hudson USA vs World 3: MFLS Top 25 (2011); Division Cup (2011); MFLS Top 50 (2010).
22 [in] (8)
knockout round 1
Redneck SC Barry Hendley Brew City FA 3: John Thomson Cup (2011); MFLS Top 10 (2010); MFLS Top 100 (2009).
23 [in] Real Retarded Alex Aboud DCPL 2: MFLS Top 25 (2011); MFLS Top 50 (2010).
24 Chisquito USA Francisco Javier Sobrado Bustamante La Armada Invencible 2: MFLS Top 25 (2011); MFLS Top 100 (2009).
25 La Flama Blanca Chris Musse Soccer By Ives 1: MFLS Top 25 (2011).
26 Joga Bonito David Ghorbanpoor Soccer By Ives 1: MFLS Top 25 (2011).
27
cool logo!
Cassville United 27 Jordan Vogt All-American Premier League 1: MFLS Top 100 (2011).
MFLS Top 50 / MFLS Top 100
28 [in] (3) FC Chunkers Cristi Thomas Division Of Great Significance 18: MFLS Top 100 (2011, 2005); MFLS Top 25 (2010); Cup Winners Cup (2010); Division Cup (2010, 2008, 2004); Division Champion (2010, 2008, 2007, 2004); MFLS Top 50 (2009, 2006); MFLS Runnerup (2008, 2004); American Association Cup (2008, 2004); MFLS Top 10 (2007); Champions League (2004).
29 [in] (1)
knockout round 4
former Mug champion
SDFC Macross Kerry Kaszak USA vs World 11: MFLS Top 50 (2011); MFLS 3rd Place (2010); Mug’O’Suds (2010); Division Cup (2010, 2004, 2003); Division Champion (2010, 2009); MFLS Top 5 (2009); Geographic Cup (2009); Division Champion (2003).
30 [in] Glorydaze Paul Richards Brew City FA 11: MFLS Top 100 (2011, 2008, 2004); MFLS Top 25 (2009); MFLS Top 50 (2007); East Coast Open Cup (2007); MFLS Runnerup (2006); Division Champion (2006, 2004); MFLS Top 10 (2005); Best of the Best Cup (2005).
31 RevSolutions FC Tony Biscaia RevMFLS 10: MFLS Top 100 (2011, 2010, 2005); MFLS Top 50 (2008, 2004, 2003); MFLS Champion (2007); Champions League (2007); Revolution Supporters Cup (2003); Division Champion (2004).
32 [in] ManaMana James Jablonski Division of Great Significance 8: MFLS Top 50 (2011); Champions League (2009); MFLS Top 10 (2009, 2007); Division Cup (2009, 2007); MFLS Top 25 (2004), Division Champion (2004).
33 [in] (28)
knockout round 2
Wolford Wolves Leon Kauffman USA vs World 7: MFLS Top 100 (2011, 2009); MFLS Top 50 (2010, 2008, 2006, 2005); Division Champion (2005).
34 [in] (15)
knockout round 1
Arrows S.C. Dan Chiariello Brew City FA 7: MFLS Top 50 (2011, 2001); MFLS Top 25 (2010); MFLS Top 100 (2009); Division Champion (2002, 2000); MFLS Top 10 (2000).
35 Halmstad Swedes Mark St Clair RevMFLS 7: MFLS Top 100 (2011, 2009, 2008, 2007); Division Cup (2007); Revolution Supporters Cup (2004); Silversmiths Cup (2004).
36 King Zlatan V Kristoffer Ryden RevMFLS 6: MFLS Top 100 (2011); MFLS Top 50 (2010, 2009); Division Cup (2010); Division Champion (2010, 2009).
37 United We Suck FC Noah Wofsy Section 231 6: Division Champion (2011, 2010); MFLS Top 100 (2010, 2008, 2007); MFLS Top 50 (2009).
38 [in] Dynamo Kyiv YCK Victor Krasij Division of Great Significance 6: MFLS Top 50 (2011, 2005); MFLS Runnerup (2009); Division Champion (2009); Division Cup (2006); MFLS Top 25 (2006).
39 Mike’s Ninja Turtles Mike Gibson Brew City FA 6: MFLS Top 50 (2011, 2008); MFLS Top 100 (2009); BCFA 2nd Division Champion (2006); Cup Number #8247 (2005); Division Champion (2005).
40 [in] Real New Britski Sebastian Jablonski Division Of Great Significance 6: MFLS Top 50 (2011, 2006); MFLS Top 100 (2009); MFLS Top 25 (2005); Division Cup (2005); Division Champion (2005).
41 (13)
knockout round 1
Newport FC Alan Burke USA vs World 5: MFLS Top 50 (2011, 2007); MFLS Top 10 (2010); MFLS Top 25 (2006); Division Champion (2004).
42
rehabbed
Geckos Rob Fulton Brew City FA 5: MFLS Top 100 (2011, 2006); MFLS Top 25 (2009); MFLS Top 50 (2007); BCFA 2nd Division Champion (2007).
43
rehabbed
Blakes Flames Blake Spence USA vs World 5: MFLS Top 100 (2011); MFLS Top 25 (2005); Division Champion (2005, 2003); MFLS Champion (2003).
44 [in] (20) Carnival FC John Tommervik All American Premier League 4: MFLS Top 50 (2011, 2009); Division Champion (2011); MFLS Top 25 (2010).
High Ranking Non-Acceptees
45 [in] (25)
(did not accept 2011)
Stonebury United Edward Stone All American Premier League 16: MFLS Top 100 (2011, 2001); MFLS Top 50 (2010, 2002); MFLS Top 25 (2009, 2003); Division Cup (2009); MFLS Top 10 (2007, 2005, 2004); MFLS Top 5 (2006, 1998); Elite Cup (2006); MFLS 3rd Place (2000); Brew City Fantasy League (2000); MFLS Champion – Pro (1999).
46 (27)
(did not accept 2011)
Eigentor JC Kelly Felsenliga 8: MFLS Top 100 (2011, 2009); MFLS Top 50 (2010, 2007); Division Champion (2010, 2009, 2008, 2007).
47 (23)
(did not accept 2011)
Campione Avi Creditor Soccer By Ives 2: MFLS Top 25 (2011, 2010).
48 Chupacabra FC jason mugg Bobo Liga 4: MFLS Top 100 (2011, 2008); MFLS Runnerup (2007); Division Champion (2007).
49 ★ Hoosier Daddy Brian Pierson Crew Union 3: MFLS Top 50 (2011); Division Champion (2011, 2010).
50 Dick Public Dan Canova DCPL 3: MFLS Top 100 (2011); MFLS Top 50 (2010); Division Champion (2010).
51 [in] Warwick United John Van Pelt Cardinal Association 3: MFLS Top 100 (2011); MFLS Top 50 (2010, 2009).
52 [in] GG Best XI George Gorecki One World Futbol 3: Division Champion (2011, 2010, 2006).
53 Jose Mourinho FC Bill Biscaia RevMFLS 3: MFLS Top 50 (2011); MFLS Top 100 (2010); Revolution Supporters Cup (2005).
54 Bangor Beavers Bryan Weygand Brotherhood of Southern Soccer 3: Division Champion (2011, 2007, 2004).
55 Juice10 Travis McCorkle Brew City FA 3: MFLS Top 50 (2011, 2004); Division Champion (2004).
56 Blackjack13 Jack Van Pelt Cardinal Association 2: MFLS Top 50 (2011); Division Champion (2011).
57 Beavers FC Hayden Jones Bobo Liga 2: MFLS Top 50 (2011); Division Champion (2011).
58 The Kats Meow Sunni Golden WizardsMFLS 2: MFLS Top 50 (2011); Division Champion (2011).
59 Feste’s Jesters Logan Maertens trojan league 2: MFLS Top 100 (2011); Division Champion (2011).
60 ★ East of Market Todd Dee Smackdown Hotel 2: MFLS Top 100 (2011); Division Champion (2011).
61 Take Your Hands Off My Cesc Brian Itami DCPL 2: MFLS Top 100 (2011, 2010).
62 Voyageur Express Jake Zivin Soccer By Ives 2: MFLS Top 100 (2011, 2010).
63 Rainbow Chickens Jeff Friedman Soccer By Ives 2: MFLS Top 100 (2011, 2010).
64
team duper
Star Metro SC Jonathan Geissler Soccer By Ives 2: MFLS Top 100 (2011, 2010).
___ Manuel’s Mistakes Manuel De La Rosa A-Team Worldwide 2: MFLS Top 100 (2011); Division Champion (2011).
___ ataindeRSL Dylan Stallings AP.net Fantasy MLS League 2: Division Champion (2011, 2010).
___ snedecor Oscar Diez La Armada Invencible 2: MFLS Top 100 (2011); MFLS Top 50 (2009).
___ Benny’s Army FC Joe Monaghan DC United Fans 2: Division Champion (2011, 2007).
___ Vertigo MLS Richard Hughes Colorado Rapids Fans 2: Division Champion (2011); MFLS Top 50 (2004).
[tent] (sc)
knockout round 1
The Laws of Lalas Randall Hall USA vs World 1: MFLS Top 50 (2011).
___ Hungate XI Chris Hungate Soccer By Ives 1: MFLS Top 50 (2011).
[tent] Haabe Lions FC Dan Donovan Division of Great Significance 1: MFLS Top 50 (2011).
___ Off Constantly Brad Moore North American All Stars 1: MFLS Top 50 (2011).
___ ★ KillerBees Grant Zimmerman Zimmermans 1: MFLS Top 100 (2011).
___ La Selección Pablo Diablo Bobo Liga 1: MFLS Top 100 (2011).
___ DeeeGeee United Dave Groff Bowie 1: MFLS Top 100 (2011).
___ 330 HOOLIGANS Greta Brand Crew Hooligans 1: MFLS Top 100 (2011).
___ Bassmasters FC Stephen Finger Bobo Liga 1: MFLS Top 100 (2011).
___ ★ Kickin Nuggets Sara Pierson Crew Union 1: MFLS Top 100 (2011).
___ ESTEMISMO Antonio Ortega La Armada Invencible 1: MFLS Top 100 (2011).
___ Los Raulitos Jose Miranda La Armada Invencible 1: MFLS Top 100 (2011).
___ Arla Catalonia Xavier Arla La Armada Invencible 1: MFLS Top 100 (2011).
___ ChicagoFire8 Scott Horton Soccer By Ives 1: MFLS Top 100 (2011).
___ Waterbury FC Chris Bannon Soccer By Ives 1: MFLS Top 100 (2011).
___ McGruber FC Geoff Wentlandt Soccer By Ives 1: MFLS Top 100 (2011).
___ djs tigers David Jordan-Squire Soccer By Ives 1: MFLS Top 100 (2011).
___ FC Kyle Beckerman Daniel Ferris Soccer By Ives 1: MFLS Top 100 (2011).
___ Conways ‘tache Jon Pirrie Soccer By Ives 1: MFLS Top 100 (2011).
___ Kaffieen Bill Lim Chicago Football League 1: Division Champion (2011).
___ Alpha Kings Tom Gustafson Chicago MLS Club 1: Division Champion (2011).
___ HbaldSguyH Mark Casperson Old-School CrewFan 1: Division Champion (2011).
___ Penguinos Robert Pacitto Rookie Ball 1: Division Champion (2011).
___ Blackpool John Mark Vouga Soccer World Training Center 1: Division Champion (2011).
[tent] Diminished Capacity Ned Smitty Brew City FA 1: Division Champion (2011).
Likely Bump Cutoff Point
Last won something in 2010
___ (31)
(did not accept 2011)
team fish Paul Jirkans Smackdown Hotel 12: MFLS Top 50 (2010, 2007, 2005); MFLS Top 25 (2009, 2004); Division Champion (2010, 2009, 2004); MFLS Top 100 (2008, 2006, 2003); MFLS Runnerup (2002).
___ (17)
(did not accept 2011)
Baby Got Backe Chris Schneider Red Bull Arena 11: MFLS Top 25 (2010, 2008, 2006, 2005); Division Champion (2010, 2009, 2006, 2004, 2003); MFLS Top 100 (2004); MFLS 3rd Place (2003).
___ (5)
former Mug champion
unclean sheets Matt Bogan All American Premier League 10: MFLS Runnerup (2010); Division Champion (2010, 2009, 2007); MFLS Champion (2009); Mug’O’Suds (2009, 2008); MFLS Top 50 (2008); MFLS Top 10 (2007); MFLS Top 100 (2006).
[tent] (32)
knockout round 1
Avengers Keiran Downie Casbah 10: Division Cup (2010, 2005); MFLS Top 100 (2010, 2009, 2005); Division Champion (2010, 2008, 2005); MFLS Top 10 (2008); Favorite MLS Club Cup (2008).
___ (33)
knockout round 1
Weirder Bremen Fred Turk Brew City FA 10: Geographic Cup (2010); MFLS Top 100 (2010); MFLS Top 25 (2009, 2007); Brew City FA Cup (2009); Revolution Supporters Cup (2008); MFLS Top 50 (2006, 2005, 2003); John Thomson Cup (2005); MFLS Top 5 (2004).
___ Tommys FC Joe Caldwell Smackdown Hotel 9: MFLS Top 100 (2010, 2005, 2004); MFLS Top 25 (2009, 2007); Division Champion (2007, 2003); MFLS Top 50 (2006); MFLS Top 10 (2003).
[tent] Plattsburgh United Chris Waterbury Cardinal Association 9: MFLS Top 5 (2008, 2006); Division Champion (2008, 2006); MFLS Top 100 (2007); MFLS Top 25 (2005); Division Champion (2005, 2004); MFLS Top 50 (2004).
___ (26)
(did not accept 2011)
Mick’s Army Pat Walsh Beckham’s Achilles Last Stand 8: MFLS Top 50 (2010, 2006); Division Champion (2010, 2008, 2006, 2003); MFLS Top 100 (2009, 2003).
___ Zman Union Jay Ziminsky Philadelphia Union Fans 6: MFLS Top 100 (2010, 2009, 2008); Division Champion (2010, 2009, 2008).
___ (24) cincinnati contomati Paco Vivancos La Armada Invencible 5: MFLS Top 50 (2010); Division Champion (2010, 2008); MFLS Top 100 (2009); MFLS Top 10 (2008).
___ Independiente Matt Marshall Colorado Rapids Fans 5: MFLS Top 100 (2010); Division Champion (2010, 2009, 2008); MFLS Top 25 (2008).
___ Sasha Juniors Thomas Johnson Brew City FA 5: MFLS Top 100 (2010, 2009); Division Champion (2009, 2008); MFLS Top 50 (2008).
___ The Irons George Wyatt The Black & The Red FA 5: MFLS Top 100 (2010, 2008); MFLS Top 50 (2009); Division Champion (2009); MFLS Top 25 (2007).
___ FC Touchline Ban Eric Anderson Rookie Ball 5: Division Champion (2010, 2008, 2004); MFLS Top 100 (2008, 2004).
___ (4) Dave Looks Like Pete Vagenas FC Gordon Pfeiffer Brew City FA 4: MFLS Top 5 (2010); Champions League (2010); MFLS Top 50 (2009, 2008).
[tent] (30) Short Bus Kids FC Calin Young ROOKIE BALL 4: MFLS Top 50 (2010); Division Champion (2010); MFLS Top 100 (2009, 2007).
___ Turboduck SC Brice Ambrecht Brew City FA 4: MFLS Top 100 (2010, 2008); BCFA 3rd Division Champion (2010); Geographic Cup (2008).
___ Houston Dynamo Mike van den Bold USA vs World 4: MFLS Top 100 (2010, 2004); MFLS Top 50 (2009); MFLS Top 10 (2008).
[tent] Surreywood Rangers Rob Robinson Brew City FA 4: MFLS Top 100 (2010, 2009, 2007, 2003).
___ TeamKana FC Alex Lozano Galaxy World League 3: MFLS Top 50 (2010, 2009); Division Champion (2010).
___ Arlington Avengers David Kinney The Black & The Red FA 3: MFLS Top 100 (2010); Division Champion (2010); Division Cup (2008).
___ (16) FC Kinz Matthew Kinsey Bobo Liga 3: MFLS Top 25 (2010); MFLS Top 100 (2009); Division Champion (2009).
[tent] Stanton Park Dips Doug Edgecomb All American Premier League 3: MFLS Top 100 (2010, 2007, 2006).
___ Jersey Kixx Bryan Friedman Red Bull Arena 3: MFLS Top 50 (2010); Division Champion (2005, 2004).
___ Dixon Cider Matt Fulton WizardsMFLS 3: MFLS Top 100 (2010, 2003); Division Cup (2001).
[tent] Seattle SC Matt Reaser All American Premier League 2: MFLS Top 50 (2010, 2009).
___ Madrid Sport Team Ignacio Birlanga La Armada Invencible 2: MFLS Top 100 (2010); MFLS Top 25 (2008).
[tent] Thruball Chris Roman All American Premier League 2: MFLS Top 50 (2010); MFLS 3rd Place – Amateur (1999).
[tent] (9) FC Byrd Turgler Ben Lyon Soccer By Ives 1: MFLS Top 10 (2010).
___ (10)
(did not accept 2011)
Yankee Racers Ryan Birth Soccer By Ives 1: MFLS Top 10 (2010).
___ Latenite504 FC Alan Kansas Soccer By Ives 1: MFLS Top 50 (2010).
___ (36) Los Beatos Manuel Beato La Armada Invencible 1: Division Cup (2010)
___ EHS Wildcats Eric Wilson USA vs World 1: MFLS Top 50 (2010).
___ Catamount Army Cory Habicht Soccer By Ives 1: MFLS Top 100 (2010).
___ Ludacris Speed Sandy Canetti Soccer By Ives 1: MFLS Top 100 (2010).
___ Oranje Blur Rob Perkins The Adhesive Duck Deficiency 1: MFLS Top 100 (2010).
___ Diegoles Juan Miranda La Armada Invencible 1: MFLS Top 100 (2010).
___ Willdo United Justin Landis North American All Stars 1: MFLS Top 100 (2010).
___ Lethargix Hadji Llama Sounders Pow Wow 1: MFLS Top 100 (2010).
___ Grass on the Field Lane Wilson Mizzou MLS 1: Division Champion (2010).
___ Berbswami Matt Berbert MARYLAND FPL 1: Division co-Champion (2010).
___ Dead Peters Sixer Leingang Cascadia 1: Division Champion (2010).
Last won something in 2009
___ Hometown Soccer Club Scott Viar Columbus Crew Fans 12: MFLS Top 100 (2009); Division Champion (2009, 2001, 1998, 1997); Crew Fans FA Cup (2005, 2003, 2001); MFLS Top 10 (1999); MFLS Top 50 (2001, 2000, 1996).
___ Clockwork Orange Jason Benfield Brew City FA 9: MFLS Top 10 (2009); Nationwide Super Cup (2009); John Thomson Cup (2009); MFLS Top 100 (2008, 2005, 2004); Division Cup (2008); Division Champion (2004, 2003).
[tent] Lowbrow Wanderers SC John Zukas All American Premier League 7: MFLS Top 10 (2009); Cup Winners Cup (2009); East Coast Open Cup (2009); MFLS Top 50 (2007); MFLS Top 100 (2006, 2005); Division Champion (2004).
[tent] rancho chevron fc Joe Schlageter trojan league 7: MFLS Top 100 (2009, 2004); Division Champion (2009, 2008, 2007, 2004); MFLS Top 50 (2008).
___ Elastic Norsemen Per Abrahamsen RevMFLS 7: MFLS Top 50 (2009, 2007); MFLS Top 25 (2006); American Association Cup (2006); Division Champion (2006, 2004); MFLS Top 100 (2005).
rehabbed FantasyGuruDave Dave Bowers Soccer By Ives 5: MFLS Top 25 (2009); Division Champion (2009, 2006); MFLS Top 100 (2006, 2005).
rehabbed fhqwhgads Michael Jirkans Smackdown Hotel 5: MFLS Top 50 (2009); MFLS Top 50 (2006); Division Champion (2006); MFLS Prediction League (2005); MFLS Top 25 (2004).
___ The Busdrivers Roger Tomlinson USA vs World 5: MFLS Top 100 (2009); MFLS Top 10 (2006); MFLS Top 25 (2005, 2004); Division Champion (2005).
___ FC Taureau-trois-graines Dave Bohn Casbah 3: MFLS 3rd Place (2009); Division Champion (2009); Division Cup (2009).
___ ZackAttack Neil Gore BBVA 3: MFLS Top 50 (2009); Division Champion (2009); MFLS Top 100 (2008).
___ FC Opie Brian Cunneen USA vs World 3: MFLS Top 100 (2009, 2008); Division Cup (2009).
___ 4 Star Cannonball Marc Dellisanti RevMFLS 3: MFLS Top 100 (2009); MFLS Top 10 (2008); Division Champion (2008).
___ SL Gulls Eric Rossi Blue Sky Soccer 3: Division Champion (2009, 2008); MFLS Top 50 (2008).
___ DWBs curtis white One World Futbol 3: MFLS Top 100 (2009, 2007); Division Champion (2007).
___ Violets Ken Dowell Division of Great Significance 3: MFLS Top 50 (2009, 2005); MFLS Top 100 (2007).
___ FC United of Lexington Duncan Richter Fans of Manchester United 3: Division Champion (2009, 2006); MFLS Top 50 (2006).
rehabbed DakotaFanningFanClub Jay Matarese The Black & The Red FA 3: Division Cup (2009); MFLS Top 50 (2005); Division Champion (2005).
___ BoulderKronickFC Jason Lonergan All American Premier League 2: MFLS Top 25 (2009); Division Champion (2009).
___ my boys Lindsay Day One World Futbol 2: MFLS Top 50 (2009); Division Champion (2009).
___ spluttering scorpion CHRIS FORD Who Ate All the Cupcakes? 2: MFLS Top 100 (2009); Division Champion (2009).
[tent] Ladanday Rovers Josh Sauer All American Premier League 2: MFLS Top 10 (2009); East Coast Open Cup (2006).
___ 3Rivers SC Jason Palcic All American Premier League 2: MFLS Top 100 (2009); MFLS Top 25 (2006).
___ Iowa Seniors Tom Olsson WizardsMFLS 2: Division Cup (2009, 2005).
___ Yogis Bears Noble Kilman USA vs World 1: MFLS Top 25 (2009)
___ Cocheco Valley Spurs Lou Raspuzzi All American Premier League 1: MFLS Top 25 (2009).
___ Sonnenhof Darren Roegner Soccer By Ives 1: MFLS Top 50 (2009).
___ Huddstown Middies Peter Zukowski RevMFLS 1: MFLS Top 100 (2009).
___ ikerika-usa jose manuel contreras cobreros La Armada Invencible 1: MFLS Top 100 (2009).
___ FC Deadbolt Jason Dieguez Galaxy World League 1: Division Champion (2009).
___ sycomax john hulseberg Chicago Fire Fans 1: Division Champion (2009).
___ Nuvinho Nuvi Purmasir Toronto FC Fans 1: Division Champion (2009).
Last won something in 2008
___ Rogue Squadron Mike Leister Argy Bargy Insiders 8: MFLS Top 100 (2008, 2007, 2004, 2003); BCFA 2nd Division Champion (2008); Division Champion (2006, 2000); MFLS Champion (2000).
___ Causmos Steve Ercolano All American Premier League 7: Nationwide Super Cup (2008); Cup Winners Cup (2007); Division Cup (2007, 2005); MFLS Top 25 (2007, 2005); Miklos Feher Cup (2004).
___ Club Atletico Triad Andy Piper One For The Thumb 4: MFLS Top 100 (2008, 2007); Division Champion (2008, 2007).
___ BFC Mowers Andrew Parrish ROOKIE BALL 4: MFLS Top 100 (2008); Division Champion (2008, 2006); MFLS Top 50 (2006).
___ KC Frostbite Joe Burke All American Premier League 4: MFLS Top 25 (2008, 2004); Division Champion (2008); Division Cup (2003).
___ Sporting Garuda Chuck Armstrong Section 231 4: MFLS Top 100 (2008); MFLS Top 50 (2007); Division Champion (2007, 2005).
rehabbed Real Talk Relli 99 Joey Zarelli West End Wildcats 4: Division Champion (2008, 2006, 2005, 2004).
___ GameCocks D’Ramsey Jones USA vs World 3: MFLS Open Cup (2008); Division Cup (2008); MFLS Top 25 (2005).
___ Honkers Galore Matt Thomas Red Bull Arena 3: MFLS Top 25 (2008); MFLS Top 5 (2007); Division Champion (2007).
___ Birchfield Tuesday Jim Perry Division of Great Significance 3: MFLS Top 50 (2008, 2005); MFLS Top 100 (2006).
[tent] Grass Pitch Please Brian Coleman Brew City FA 3: MFLS Top 50 (2008); MFLS Top 25 (2005); Division Champion (2005).
___ Brooklyn 1955 Michael O’Brien Fire Fans 3: MFLS Top 100 (2008); MFLS Top 50 (2003); Division Champion (2003).
___ Team Rainbow Chris George WizardsMFLS 2: MFLS Top 25 (2008); Division Champion (2008).
___ ack John Wood US National Team Fans 2: MFLS Top 100 (2008); Division Champion (2005).
rehabbed Alpha Kings Tom Gustafson Fire Fans 1: Division Champion (2008).
___ Hanscom United Nick Marquez All American Premier League 1: Division Champion (2008).
Last won something 5+ years ago
___ Vikings Bob Innocent SOCRCRZ 7: MFLS Top 100 (2007, 2006, 2005); Division Champion (2006, 2005, 2001); MFLS Top 10 (2001).
___ Kingsbridge John Willis Brew City FA 5: MFLS Top 25 (2007); MFLS Top 100 (2006, 2003, 2002); Division Cup (2002).
___ Locomotive Baltimore Eric Lowe The Black & The Red FA 4: MFLS Top 10 (2007); Division Cup (2007, 2003); Division Champion (2007).
___ Bulldawgs Sam Stark All American Premier League 4: MFLS Top 100 (2007, 2005); Division Champion (2007); MFLS Open Cup (2006).
___ Sonic Death Munky Kevin Kozel ROOKIE BALL 4: MFLS Top 100 (2007); Division Champion (2007, 2004, 2003).
[tent] Shaolin Mystigods David Molenda Brew City FA 3: MFLS Top 50 (2007); MFLS Top 25 (2006, 2005).
___ Cheddarheads Scott Barth ROOKIE BALL 3: MFLS Prediction League (2006); MFLS Top 25 (2005); Division Champion (2005).
___ Dynamo Salem Marc Janssen All American Premier League 3: MFLS Top 25 (2006); MFLS Top 10 (2004); Division Champion (2004).
___ Pioneer Detasselers Chris Sorcic Brew City FA 3: MFLS Top 50 (2006, 2003); BCFA 2nd Division Champion (2002).
rehabbed Lyn Kim Hansen LA Galaxy Fans 3: MFLS Top 100 (2003); MFLS Champion (2001); Division Champion (2001).
___ Flop Sweat United Paul Demko Blue Sky Soccer 2: Division Champion (2006, 2005).
___ Thunderballz William Kohler One For The Thumb 2: MFLS Top 100 (2004); Division Champion (2004).
___ 1 FC Red Devils Steve Otruba Casbah 2: Champions League (1997); Division Champion (1997).
___ Westfield United Jay Stark The Black & The Red FA 1: MFLS Top 50 (2007).
___ In off the post Paul Hughes Brew City FA 1: MFLS Top 100 (2007).
___ The Mudbuggers Tyler Theriot One For The Thumb 1: MFLS Top 100 (2007).
___ Sandy FC Ben Ackerman Ben Cup 2010 1: Division Champion (2007).
___ Spankheads Jim Leingang Cascadia 1: Division Champion (2007).
___ Fogtown Andrew Green The GOOD division 1: Division Champion (2007).
___ injuryprone Leif Eidsmoe {no div} 1: Division Champion (2007).
___ Cunningham FC Benjamin Cunningham WizardsMFLS 1: Division Champion (2006).
___ DC United #1 Guy Cavallo WE PLAY FANTASY EVERYTHING 1: Division Champion (2006).
[tent] Sehome Mariners Shane Haas Brew City FA 1: Brew City FA Cup (2005).
___ Bayou City FC Cameron Maness Division of Great Significance 1: MFLS Top 100 (2005).
___ Mizzo FC Joseph Mott All American Premier League 1: MFLS Top 100 (2004).
___ Appleton Aarhus jeff rasmussen Brew City FA 1: BCFA 2nd Division Champion (2004).
rehabbed red bull empire Alex Krnjajic MLS Fame 1: MFLS Top 25 (2003).
___ E-Force Rules Justin Audette RevMFLS 1: Division Champion (2003).
___ Stech’rs FC James Stech Studs Up 1: Division Champion (2003).
Never Won Anything
Bumped Teams
(No teams below this point being accepted for 2012)

2012 Standby Teams

Yeah, I was a bit OCD about tracking hundreds of teams … ;)

Shares