Brew City : Mug’O’Suds (2012) : Standby Teams

Brew City Main | Mug’O’Suds | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003


  • Updated 27-Oct-2011
  • Teams on the standby list are ineligible for the 2012 Mug. If the manager pays attention to his team in 2012, then the team will be rehabbed to the order of merit for the 2013 Mug.
  • ‘rehab?’ indicates a team that will be restored to the main list of the manager continues paying regular attention to his team during the 2011 season.
(2011 Seed) Team Manager Division Criteria

2011 AWOLs

___ JC Comets Jose Fajardo Brew City FA 2: BCFA 2nd Division Champion (2010); Brew City League Cup (2004).
___ (39)
former Mug champion
Mohawks FC Todd Bevan Brew City FA 10: MFLS 3rd Place (2009); Brew City Fantasy League (2009); Silversmiths Cup (2009); American United Cup (2009); MFLS Open Cup (2009); Mug’O’Suds (2007); MFLS Top 50 (2006); Nationwide Super Cup (2005); LA Strikers Cup (2005); Division Cup (2004).Skippage: 2011
___ Cute FC Cute Williams /sp/ 1: Division Champion (2011).Skippage: 2011
___ C.C. United Patrick Graham Red Bull Arena 2: MFLS Top 100 (2011); Division Champion (2011). Skippage: 2011
___ Hello World 200tang Reddit MFLS 2: MFLS Top 100 (2011); Division Champion (2011). Skippage: 2011
___ AEK Toronto FC Panos Kelamis TorontoFC 1: Division Champion (2011).Skippage: 2011
___ Doktoro Esperanto FC Dustin Johnson Two Dragons 1: Division Champion (2011).Skippage: 2011
___ PC United patrick cleary US National Team Fans 1: Division Champion (2011).Skippage: 2011
___ soccer rules cameron mendel Wadsworth SC 1: Division Champion (2011).Skippage: 2011
___ Buscher’s Blues Harry Buscher Woodland Middle School MLS 1: Division Champion (2011).Skippage: 2011
___ Quakes 96 Lee Munson Casbah 3: Division Champion (2006); Division Cup (2004); MFLS Top 50 (2004). Skippage: 2007-2008, 2011
___ HootervilleRutabagas Douglas Williford USA vs World 2: MFLS Top 100 (2007, 2005).Skippage: 2006, 2011
___ UpperV Greg Ross FelsenLiga 2: MFLS Top 25 (2004); Division Champion (2004). Skippage: 2008-2009, 2011
___ Aydentown FC Dan Jones RevMFLS 1: Division Cup (2006). Skippage: 2007-2009, 2011
___ Athletic Supporters Aaron ray WizardsMFLS 1: Division Cup (2011). Skippage: 2011
___ Tacoma Sounders Chuck Hufford Northwest League 4: MFLS Top 100 (2011, 2010); Division Champion (2011, 2010).Skippage: 2011
___ ROCKFISH UNITED David Griffith LA Galaxy Fans 1: Division Champion (2011).Skippage: 2011
___ chifire11 David McDow MLS101 1: Division Champion (2011).Skippage: 2011
___ Copper Country FC Marc Sanko Motor City Supporters 1: Division Champion (2011).Skippage: 2011
___ Tavin Royals Benjamin Beutel Division Nesoccertoday – Revspress Division 1: Division Champion (2011).Skippage: 2011
___ Gaan Boeren Dylan Vaughan Cascadia 1: Division Champion (2011).Skippage: 2011
___ Stromero Aaron Stroud-Romero Interdigitation Fail 2: MFLS Top 100 (2011); Division Champion (2011). Skippage: 2011
___ Aguacada Omar Gutiérrez Just The Facts MLS Mania 1: Division Champion (2011).Skippage: 2011
___ Chicago Fire Art Chlebicki Chicago Fire Fans 1: Division Champion (2011).Skippage: 2011
___ ShaggyReAL Scott Jackson Soccer By Ives 1: MFLS Top 100 (2010). Skippage: 2011
___ Iona FC Michael Kinninger Crew Supporters Union 2: Division Champion (2011, 2010).Skippage: 2011
___ Strange Brew FC Seth Pattinson Fire Fans 1: Division Champion (2010).Skippage: 2011
___ Waterford “The Blues” John O’Mahoney Chicago Football League 1: Division Champion (2010).Skippage: 2011
___ (34) Headhunter FC Michael Driskill WizardsMFLS 10: Division Cup (2010); MFLS Top 100 (2010, 2002); MFLS Top 25 (2004); MFLS Top 5 (2003); Division Champion (2003, 2002); Cup Winners Cup (2000); MFLS Top 10 (2000); MFLS Top 50 (2001). Skippage: 2005-2006, 2011
___ Shake, Rattle & Revolt Ron West Soccer By Ives 2: MFLS Top 100 (2004); Wheeler Cup (2003). Skippage: 2005-2011
___ Columbia Casuals Blaise Considine {no div} 1: MFLS Top 100 (2007). Skippage: 2008-2009, 2011
___ Crying Dookie Rugrats Paul Sotoudeh The Black & The Red FA 2: MFLS Top 100 (2011); MFLS Top 50 (2007). Skippage: 2010-2011
___ Revs in 2010 Phil Loomis RevMFLS 1: MFLS Top 50 (2008). Skippage: 2011
___ ArkUnited Arthur Cathcart Jr Division of Great Significance 1: MFLS Top 50 (2008). Skippage: 2011
___ Rossmoor Rowdies Kevin Kilpatrick Division of Great Significance 0: no trophies Skippage: 2011
___ TEAM TORI Brad Isham Smackdown Hotel 4: MFLS Top 25 (2005); Division Champion (2005); MFLS Top 100 (2004); MFLS Runnerup (2001).Skippage: 2010-2011
___ SpaCe MonKeys Garrett Schlageter trojan league 1: Division Champion (2005).Skippage: 2006, 2008-2011
___ Shiva FC Kurt Krueger Columbus Premier League 2: Division Champion (2007, 2005).Skippage: 2007-2008, 2010-2011
___ Granite Grunts Daniel Trombley Blue Sky Soccer 1: Division Champion (2003).Skippage: 2007, 2011
___ Szylx Isabel Vazquez La Armada Invencible 3: MFLS Top 5 (2009); Division Champion (2009); Division Cup (2009). Skippage: 2010-2011
___ Duck Butter Bandits Howell Long Brew City FA 1: MFLS Top 100 (2008) Skippage: 2011
___ (18) Crew XVI: A New Hope Paul Vancouver Crew Fans 7: MFLS Top 25 (2010); MFLS Top 50 (2008); Division Cup (2007); MFLS Top 100 (2007, 2005); Division Champion (2007); MFLS Top 10 (2006). Skippage: 2011
___ (37) The Mighty Mussels Mort Rolleston The Black & The Red FA 1: Division Cup (2010) Skippage: 2011
___ (40)
former Mug champion
Poplar Point United Ben Wright Argy Bargy Insiders 3: Division Champion (2010); Mug’O’Suds (2003); MFLS Top 100 (2002). Skippage: 2011
___ akrowdies scott feeney Columbus Premier League 2: MFLS Top 100 (2010); Division Champion (2010). Skippage: 2010-2011. Duper: 2011 (x3)
___ Thunder River AC Matt Perry Division of Great Significance 1: MFLS Top 100 (2008). Skippage: 2011
___ Section 109 SC Jeremy Rowe WizardsMFLS 1: Division Cup (2008). Skippage: 2008-2009, 2011
___ Shall Rie Dance? Greg Burud Soccer By Ives 1: MFLS Top 100 (2009). Skippage: 2011
___ Killer Monkeys Sean Innocent SOCRCRZ 2: MFLS Top 25 (2004); Division Champion (2004). Skippage: 2006, 2009, 2011
___ MU forever Kok Loong Lam {no div} 5: MFLS Top 100 (2011); MFLS Top 10 (2006); Division Champion (2006); MFLS Top 5 (2005); MFLS Top 25 (2004). Skippage: 2011
___ 1860 BH georg Hartlmaier RSL Supporters 1: MFLS Top 100 (2010). Skippage: 2011
___ NQR FC Chris Reeve Seldom Sober 1: MFLS Top 100 (2011). Skippage: 2011
___ Brescia FC Joe Brescia Sons of Ben and Shawn 1: MFLS Top 100 (2011). Skippage: 2011
___ FK Bosnia Almedin Andelija Soccer By Ives 1: MFLS Top 100 (2010). Skippage: 2011
___ your moms placenta joe kimmel Soccer By Ives 1: MFLS Top 100 (2010). Skippage: 2011
___ Polish Stikers Jimmy Jarosz Soccer By Ives 2: MFLS Top 100 (2011, 2010).Skippage: 2011
___ The Wesley Crushers Kevin Poore RevMFLS 1: MFLS Top 100 (2010). Skippage: 2011
___ My 11 Steve DeCou Belhaven Blazers 2: MFLS Top 25 (2008); Division Champion (2008). Skippage: 2008-2009, 2011
___ Western Maryland FC Anthony Durski MARYLAND FPL 1: Division co-Champion (2010).Skippage: 2011
___ FC FC robert carella Seattle takes the Treble! 1: Division Champion (2010).Skippage: 2011
___ Giggity Will Huff USA vs World 4: MFLS Top 100 (2010, 2009); MFLS Top 10 (2005); Division Champion (2005). Skippage: 2007, 2008, 2011
___ Lanark Ave Creepers Jason Roach Soccer By Ives 1: MFLS Top 50 (2010). Skippage: 2011
___ CleartheBall Oliver Birth Soccer By Ives 1: MFLS Top 50 (2010). Skippage: 2011
___ Hyde Park Rangers L.J. Mundy {no div} 1: Champions League Co-Champion (2001). Skippage: 2003, 2005-2011
___ MurphDogs Brian Baxter Brew City FA 5: MFLS Top 50 (2008, 2000); MFLS Top 25 (2006); Mug’O’Suds (2000); Brew City FA Cup (2000).Skippage: 2009-2011
___ Bad Bad Shadow Man Aaron Kinney RSL Supporters 3: MFLS Top 100 (2011, 2010); Division Champion (2011).Skippage: 2010-2011
___ Chelsea FC Adam Pfeiffer Wadsworth SC 1: Division Champion (2010).Skippage: 2010-2011
___ Innocenti XI Justin Innocent SOCRCRZ 2: MFLS Top 50 (2008); MFLS Top 100 (2006). Skippage: 2010-2011
___ Man Unit Justin Meade fc dallas fans 1: Division Champion (2008).Skippage: 2010-2011
___ TEAM GRETTA Lea Chevalier Smackdown Hotel 5: MFLS Top 25 (2011); Division Champion (2011); MFLS Top 50 (2007, 2006); MFLS Top 100 (2005). Skippage: 2010-2011
___ billsbizkits Bill Pink trojan league 3: Division Champion (2006, 2000); MFLS Top 50 (2000). Skippage: 2010-2011
___ Real Whetto Tom O’Shea Footballers Inc. 1: Division Champion (2006).Skippage: 2010-2011
___ Rising Dough Ken Paul RevMFLS 1: Division Cup (2005). Skippage: 2005-2006, 2010-2011
___ FAcimino02 David Cimino West End Wildcats 1: Division Cup (2009). Skippage: 2009-2011
___ Favela FC Eddie Weber Red Bull Arena 2: Division Champion (2007); MFLS Top 50 (2007). Skippage: 2008-2011
___ Liverbirds Cory Romdenne LBC 2: MFLS Top 100 (2008); Division Champion (2008). Skippage: 2010-2011
___ Chudley Cannons Jon Martin RevMFLS 1: MFLS Top 100 (2007). Skippage: 2010-2011
___ The Undirected Dyads Alex Von Hagen-Jamar {no div} 1: MFLS Top 50 (2007). Skippage: 2008-2011
___ Chicago Inferno David Mulvihill Chicago Football League 3: MFLS Top 100 (2008); Division Champion (2009, 2008). Skippage: 2010-2011
___ FC Orlando 98 Eddie Arent DC United 3: MFLS Top 3rd Place (2007); Division Champion (2007, 2003).Skippage: 2008-2011
___ ufkbp soccer Daniel Wood Smackdown Hotel 1: MFLS Top 100 (2005). Skippage: 2006-2011
___ Cheezburger SV scot willett USA vs World 0: no trophies Skippage: 2007-2011
___ Catfish FC Ben Jones Soccer By Ives 1: MFLS Top 25 (2011). Skippage: 2011
___ Hrycaldo Chris Hryc Soccer By Ives 1: MFLS Top 50 (2011). Skippage: 2011
___ Ballers Keith Schul Soccer By Ives 1: MFLS Top 100 (2011). Skippage: 2011
___ Hirudinae FC Derek Arndt {no div} 1: Miklos Feher Cup (2008).Skippage: 2009-2011
___ Lions of Fallujah Miloljub Urosev USA vs World 3: MFLS Top 100 (2006); Division Champion (2006, 2004). Skippage: 2008-2011
___ Real Squeeze Chris Squires True fans of MLS !!! 1: Division Champion (2008).Skippage: 2010-2011
___ Sigi’s Buffet Line J.R. Eskilson Ives is half the man of K.D Lang 1: Division Champion (2010).Skippage: 2010-2011
___ Revolution Recap FC Sean Donahue RevMFLS 1: Division Cup (2009). Skippage: 2010-2011
___ Crackteam Aarón Cabado Vázquez La Armada Invencible 1: MFLS Top 100 (2008). Skippage: 2011
___ Portland Red Tide Rob Wilber One World Futbol 9: MFLS Top 50 (2009); MFLS Top 100 (2008, 2007); Silversmiths Cup (2006); Division Cup (2006, 2003); MFLS Top 10 (2006); MFLS Top 25 (2003); Division Champion (2003). Skippage: 2010-2011
___ Tnasty2 Troy Schauder West End Wildcats 1: Division Champion (2009).Skippage: 2009-2011
___ The Penguins ben leightner The GOOD division 2: MFLS Top 50 (2009); Division Champion (2009). Skippage: 2009-2011
___ The JoeMan Clan Joseph Dussault RevMFLS 1: Division Cup (2008). Skippage: 2008-2011
___ BuckeyeCrew Eric Paxton Crew Union 1: MFLS Top 25 (2008). Skippage: 2010-2011
___ Gobias Utd Jon LaBroad RevMFLS 1: MFLS Top 25 (2008). Skippage: 2008-2011
___ Floppy’s Crew Jeremy Muhl Wadsworth SC 3: Division Champion (2009, 2007, 2004). Skippage: 2005-2011
___ Outta Breth Jason Breth Wadsworth SC 1: Division Champion (2005).Skippage: 2007-2011
___ Reading FC Peter Duthoy {no div} 1: MFLS Top 100 (2007). Skippage: 2009-2011
___ Electric Mayhem David Miller {no div} 7: MFLS Top 100 (2007, 2004, 2003); Division Cup (2004), Division Champion (2003, 2000); MFLS Top 25 (2000). Skippage: 2005-2011
___ Athletico Foozer Brandon Jett Crew Union 3: MFLS Top 100 (2008); Cup Winners Cup (2008); Division Cup (2008). Skippage: 2009-2011
___ Forbidden City FC Jason Muhl Wadsworth SC 1: Division Cup (2001). Skippage: 2004-2005, 2008-2011
___ Die Weltmeister Ron Mendel Wadsworth SC 1: Division Champion (2008).Skippage: 2008-2011
___ puttputtfc Chris Fenton Smackdown Hotel 3: MFLS Top 10 (2008); Division Champion (2008); MFLS Top 25 (2003). Skippage: 2004-2005, 2008-2011
___ Deron’s Blunderers Deron White Colorado Rapids Fans 2: MFLS Top 100 (2005); Division Champion (2005). Skippage: 2006-2011
___ Engineers Jim Kulenguskey Soccer By Ives 1: MFLS Prediction League (2001).Skippage: 2011

Last Played 2010

2010 Fort Heresy Scott Dunham {no div} 9: Division Cup (2007); MFLS Open Cup (2007); American Association Cup (2007); MFLS Top 25 (2007, 1997); MFLS Champion (2006); Champions League (2006); Division Champion (2006, 1999).Skippage: 2003-2005, 2008-2011
2010 Up for the Cup Steven Patton Red Bull Arena 1: Division Champion (2005).Skippage: 2006, 2008-2010
2010 Boniek United Kevin Dougherty {no div} 1: Division Cup (2006). Skippage: 2007-2010
2010 Warsaw Wave Thunder Jon Popenfoose New Comers 1: MFLS Top 100 (2008). Skippage: 2008-2010
2010 AFCL Chris Love {no div} 1: Division Champion (2008).Skippage: 2008-2010
2010 I will come up with one later Whit Zweifel WizardsMFLS 1: MFLS Top 50 (2007). Skippage: 2007-2010
2010 Late night squad Jeff Englehart Soccer By Ives 2: MFLS Top 100 (2009); Division Champion (2008). Skippage: 2010
2010 HB Shooters Scott Roderick Galaxy World League 1: Division Champion (2008).Skippage: 2010
2010 Ukraine Train Vitaly Tsipris One World Futbol 2: MFLS Top100 (2007); Division Champion (2005). Skippage: 2008-2010
2010 Manifest Destiny Scott Rezendes MLS Platinum Cup 2: Division Champion (2007); MFLS Top 25 (2007). Skippage: 2008-2010
2010 Wacky Wombats Seth Miller One World Futbol 1: Division Champion (2004).Skippage: 2006, 2008-2010
2010 Bawls Wesley Anderson {no div} 1: Division Champion (2007).Skippage: 2009-2010
2010 Chicago Fire 2010 Kyle Prasse Fire Fans 1: MFLS Top 100 (2008). Skippage: 2008-2010
2010 ItmustbeFC Jim Gmelich Felsenliga 6: MFLS Top 100 (2006, 2004); Division Champion (2006, 2005, 2003); MFLS Top 50 (2003).Skippage: 2010
2010 Coach K-Tron FC John Catron Mohawk 1: Division Champion (2009).Skippage: 2009-2010
2010 LAG* andy canales Galaxy World League 1: Division Champion (2009).Skippage: 2009-2010
2010 DCU Dayton Matt Joseph Footballers Inc. 1: Division Champion (2007).Skippage: 2010
2010 Badger Up FC Joseph Sloan RevMFLS 1: Miklos Feher Cup (2005).Skippage: 2010
2010 Toros Jamin Schroeder DC United 1: Division Champion (2004).Skippage: 2010
2010 USAalltheway10 Derek Lee DTOTers 1: Division Champion (2010).Skippage: 2010
2010 Delbs FC David Johnson Fans of Manchester United 1: Division Champion (2010).Skippage: 2010
2010 NYRB-FCP Luis de Oliveira Jersey Swamps 1: Division Champion (2010).Skippage: 2010
2010 Deportivo San Antonio Alberto Luna Mohawk 1: Division Champion (2010).Skippage: 2010
2010 Real San Jorge Kyle Pasley RSL Supporters 1: MFLS Top 100 (2010). Skippage: 2010
2010 MLS-Villans Dan Osborne Seattle Takes the Treble 2 1: Division Champion (2010).Skippage: 2010
2010 Cpt. Pancakes and Lt. Waffles Casey Corcoran Soccer By Ives 1: MFLS Top 25 (2010). Skippage: 2010
2010 TheIncredibleSchulk Jonathan Schulkin WE PLAY FANTASY EVERYTHING 1: Division Champion (2010).Skippage: 2010
2010 SAMS RUSHIANS SAM LIPTAK GARushU12 1: Division Champion (2010).Skippage: 2010
2010 WeStrikeforce918 Matt Ferro West End Wildcats 1: Division Champion (2007).Skippage: 2009-2010
2010 James Crist Ham Andrew Wattenhofer Blue Sky Soccer 1: Division Champion (2007).Skippage: 2008-2010
2010 Troll Nation Josh Lenarz Studs Up 1: Division Champion (2004).Skippage: 2005-2006, 2008-2010
2010 Blue Chippers Tom Rigg Cascadia 1: Division Champion (2008).Skippage: 2010
2010 St. Louis Cure Kirk Lodes Division of Great Significance 1: MFLS Top 25 (2007). Skippage: 2004-2010
2010 FC Stark Industries C.E. Petit Division of Great Significance 3: Miklos Feher Cup (2006); MFLS Top 100 (2005); Division Champion (2005). Skippage: 2008-2010
2010 Las Vegas Heat Alexis Bencomo One World Futbol 0: no trophies Skippage: 2010
2010 Willard Warriors Tyler Will LBC 1: MFLS Top 100 (2009); Division Champion (2009). Skippage: 2009-2010
2010 Josh Tudela FC FlapJack LA Galaxy Fans 4: MFLS Top 25 (2009); Division Champion (2010, 2009, 2008).Skippage: 2008, 2010
2010 bb b b BBVA 1: Division Champion (2010).Skippage: 2010
2010 FC Pantalones Brian Hoover fc dallas fans 1: Division Champion (2010).Skippage: 2010
2010 Lindsay Vonn’s Pants FC Anthony Tortorella Redbull CT 1: Division Champion (2010).Skippage: 2010
2010 Milicz FC Luke Cholodecki Chicago Fire Fans 1: Division Champion (2010).Skippage: 2010
2010 JTs Team Jay Trujillo MLS Platinum Cup 2: MFLS Top 25 (2010); Division Champion (2010).
2010 Melgar Carlos Hinojosa UVA-DC United Kickers 6: MFLS Top 50 (2009, 2006); Division Champion (2007, 2006, 2005); MFLS Top 100 (2005).
2010 Woo Dog Jonathan Lenarz Troll United 3: Division Champion (2009, 2001); MFLS 3rd Place (2001).
2010 Timbers FC Kevin Drew Seattle Takes the Treble 2 1: Division Champion (2009).
2010 Muddyboots Jim Tomlinson DC-UVA 2: MFLS Top 100 (2008); Division Champion (2008).
2010 FC Rupture Mark Sieffert Red Bull Arena 4: MFLS Top 25 (2007); MFLS Top 50 (2006); Division Champion (2006); MFLS Top 100 (2005).
2010 FC Uiriamu William Nessly Philadelphia Union Fans 4: Division Champion (2007, 2006, 2005); MFLS Top 100 (2006).
2010 FC Breeze Mike Byers Chicago Fire Fans 2: MFLS Top 50 (2005); Division Champion (2005).
2010 Hong Kong Cavaliers Patrick DeVito Fire Fans 1: Division Champion (2005).
2010 UtahCrewFC Tyler Stockstill crew 2: MFLS Top 100 (2010, 2008).
2010 Timbers4Ever Erik Haralson Soccer By Ives 1: MFLS Top 100 (2010).
2010 MassiveVictory CD Bracket Soccer By Ives 1: MFLS Top 100 (2010).
2010 Cobra Kai Derek Stutes Soccer By Ives 1: MFLS Top 100 (2010).
2010 Hammond Side Walter Partain RevMFLS 1: MFLS Top 100 (2010).
2010 GT Suction Cups FC Garrett Davis MullettProof 1: MFLS Top 100 (2010).
2010 Short Corner Jared Jared French The Short Corner 1: Division Champion (2010).
2010 Sons of Pitches Greg Imming Union Official 1: Division Champion (2010).
2010 los che chris milk Dynamo DyNasty Lovers 1: Division Champion (2010).
2010 CNSNSCRSLAVOLSFC Jeff Wolter Blue Sky Soccer 1: Division Champion (2010).
2010 Spanks Midgets MT Sides CREW FC 2: MFLS Top 100 (2010); Division Champion (2010).
2010 Irvine FC TJ Boyce The GOOD division 2: MFLS Top 100 (2010); Division Champion (2010).
2010 Smokey Redd Anthony Baird MullettProof 2: MFLS Top 100 (2010); Division Champion (2010).
2010 Baton Rouge United Jeffrey Oakes US National Team Fans 6: MFLS Top 100 (2010, 2009); Division Champion (2010, 2009, 2006); MFLS Top 50 (2006).Skippage: 2007-2008
2010 AAunited kathleen mcguinness Rook Expansion 2: MFLS Top 50 (2010); Division Champion (2010).
2010 Crollaa’s Ballas Andrew Crollard ECS Fantasy League 2010 2: MFLS Top 50 (2010); Division Champion (2010).
2010 Lionel’s Allstars Bobo Liga Bobo Liga 1: MFLS Top 50 (2010).
2010 Real Hillsdale Geoff Hildreth Brew City FA 1: BCFA 3rd Division Champion (2003).
2010 Darcian Greywacke Jason Dadakis Brew City FA 4: MFLS Top 25 (2009); MFLS Top 50 (2005); MFLS Top 100 (2004); MFLS Top 10 (2003).Skippage: 2010

Last Played 2009

2009 FC Santo Chris Bosworth Last Go Round 5: Division Champion (2007, 2006, 2005, 2004); MFLS Top 50 (2005).Skippage: 2007-2009
2009 Crazy Cats Mark Lewis Division of Great Significance 1: MFLS Top 50 (2009) Skippage: 2008-2009
2009 Cunningham Mancrush Peter Morgan Columbus Premier League 2: MFLS Top 25 (2008); Division Champion (2008). Skippage: 2009
2009 Gutterballs United Matthew Coles {no div} 1: Division Champion (2008).Skippage: 2009
2009 Drei Flüsse 59 Bryan Widell RevMFLS 2: MFLS Top 100 (2008); Cup Number #8247 (2008). Skippage: 2008-2009
2009 Aaron’s Army Joe Aaron Studs Up 2: Division Champion (2007, 2006).Skippage: 2008-2009
2009 Pint Pounders Kirk Willoughby US National Team Fans 1: Division Champion (2003).Skippage: 2006-2009
2009 KC Husker Matt Richardson MLS Daily 1: Division Cup (2007). Skippage: 2007-2009
2009 Dreadlock Warriors Chuck Mitchell Casbah 2: Division Cup (2008); Division Champion (2004). Skippage: 2005-2009
2009 cYber warriors Habib Erkan Jr. {no div} 2: Cup Winners Cup (1999); Division Cup (1999). Skippage: 2005-2006, 2008-2009
2009 F C Slagwhore Kevin Jones {no div} 1: MFLS Top 100 (2008). Skippage: 2008-2009
2009 In Harmse Way Javier Vargas {no div} 2: MFLS Top 50 (2004); Division Champion (2004). Skippage: 2007-2009
2009 donuts steve williams {no div} 1: MFLS Top 100 (2008). Skippage: 2008-2009
2009 Hakuna Matata Adam Witt Major League Awesome 1: MFLS Prediction League (2007).Skippage: 2007-2009
2009 Dont Tread on This Laurence Moroney {no div} 1: MFLS Top 100 (2006). Skippage: 2007-2009
2009 Midnights Children Jay Jones {no div} 2: Brew City FA Cup (2003); MFLS Top 100 (2003). 2004-2009
2009 People’s Republic of Soccer Hideyoshi Kaminaga The Nordecke Crew Fans 1: MFLS Top 50 (2009). Skippage: 2009
2009 Pogon Greg Pierko RevolutionStars 1: MFLS Top 100 (2009). Skippage: 2009
2009 Devils Children Pedro Almeida North End Elite 1: Division Champion (2009).Skippage: 2009
2009 Brandon Bombers FC Luis Franco DC United 1: Division Champion (2009).Skippage: 2009
2009 FC Saratoga Springs Bryan Harrop The Mudsling 1: MFLS Top 100 (2008). Skippage: 2008-2009
2009 Domino Effect Mint Simagrai Chicago Football League 3: Division Champion (2007, 2006); MFLS Top 100 (2006). Skippage: 2008-2009
2009 Los Conquistadores Michael Mackay One World Futbol 1: MFLS Top 100 (2001). Skippage: 2008-2009
2009 Zurich Lake Gnomes John Guild USA vs World 3: MFLS Top 100 (2007, 2005); MFLS Top 25 (2006). Skippage: 2008-2009
2009 Fighting Chipmunks Seth Kolator RevMFLS 1: Division Champion (2003).Skippage: 2008-2009
2009 Kings in the Hole Dan Tousignant New England Soccer League 1: Division Champion (2006).Skippage: 2007-2009
2009 Clube de Championes Jason Jamrowski Section One Oh! Eight Fans 1: Division Champion (2008).Skippage: 2009
2009 Bandeirantes Internacional Zachary Lennon Cascadia 2: BCFA 3rd Division Champion (2002); MFLS Top 100 (2002).Skippage: 2003, 2005, 2007-2009
2009 1987 Manchester Walter Harrell West End Wildcats 0: no trophies Skippage: 2008-2009
2009 bigred United Cliff Frazier One World Futbol 1: Division Cup (2005). Skippage: 2006-2009
2009 Kakalaky Marshall Johnson The Nordecke Crew Fans 1: Division Champion (2008).Skippage: 2008-2009
2009 youwantjellywiththattoast Dusty Crews USA vs World 2: Division Cup (2006); MFLS Top 100 (2006). Skippage: 2007-2009
2009 Ph00ligans Carlsen Thomson Galactic Football Association 1: Division Champion (2007).Skippage: 2009
2009 Nicol & Dime FC Ugo Biscaia RevMFLS 9: MFLS Top 100 (2008, 2006, 2005, 2004); MFLS Top 50 (2007); Cup Winners Cup (2003); MFLS Top 25 (2003); Division Champion (2003); Division Cup (2003).Skippage: 2009
2009 Philadelphia Hornets Michael Edmonds Z010 1: MFLS Top 100 (2008). Skippage: 2009
2009 Sporting Real Oakbrook FC Scott Walyor ZFC84 1: Division Champion (2003).Skippage: 2004-2009
2009 Atletico FFX Brett Willis Goon League Soccer 2: Division Champion (2007); MFLS Top 100 (2007). Skippage: 2008-2009
2009 PSC Indiana Robert Brown Last Go Round 2: MFLS Top 25 (2000); Division Champion (2000). Skippage: 2008-2009
2009 Murder City FC Bryan James SoB Premier League 1: Division Cup (2007). Skippage: 2007-2009
2009 FC Blazers Amy DeCou Studs Up 1: MFLS Top 100 (2008). Skippage: 2008-2009
2009 I <3 Robbie Jessica Stieger The Nordecke Crew Fans 1: MFLS Top 100 (2009). Skippage: 2009
2009 Huckerby Heroic Hustle Dallas Hughes San Jose Earthquakes Supporters 3: MFLS Top 100 (2008, 2007); Division Champion (2007).Skippage: 2009
2009 Rabid Wolverines Dan Frost The Mudsling 4: MFLS Top 100 (2009, 2008, 2007); Division Champion (2009).
2009 La Roca Logan Frost The Mudsling 1: MFLS Top 100 (2008).
2009 FC Panda Chris Leschke LA Galaxy Fans 1: MFLS Top 100 (2009).
2009 Pisteadores FC Israel Barcenas UNION ULTRAS 1: Division Champion (2009).
2009 VfB Blitzkrieg Nancy Hillman Casbah 5: MFLS Top 100 (2008, 2004, 2003); Division Cup (2007, 2001).Skippage: 2006
2009 Amherst Eels John Carey RevolutionStars 2: MFLS Top 25 (2008); Division Champion (2008).
2009 AerWhiskey shane barber Footballers Inc. 1: Division Champion (2008).
2009 Table Mountain Rangers Mike Burm Front Range 1: Division Cup (2007).
2009 Strikers-2 K. Williams ROOKIE BALL 1: MFLS Top 100 (2006).

Last Played 2008

2008 Al Ataque XII Eric Geisterfer {no div} 8: MFLS Top 25 (2006, 2000); Division Champion (2006, 2005, 2004, 2000); MFLS Top 50 (2005); MFLS Top 100 (2004). Skippage: 2007-2008
2008 P.T.I. Keith Mazzone Forever Metro 3: MFLS Top 100 (2007, 2006); MFLS Top 50 (2005). Skippage: 2007-2008
2008 Giovanni Savarese Chris Mazzone Forever Metro 2: MFLS Top 25 (2005); Division Champion (2005). Skippage: 2007-2008
2008 DragonFire Robin Heaney Clearwater Chargers 1: Division Champion (2007).Skippage: 2008
2008 Shee-ka-go Fire Sebastian Klocek One World Futbol 0: no trophies Skippage: 2008
2008 FC Soccer Mom Lynn Newbury Stone {no div} 6: MFLS Top 25 (2007, 2005); Division Champion (2007, 2006, 2005); MFLS Top 50 (2006).Skippage: 2008
2008 Firefan10 M Kaminky Chicago Fire “2008” 2: MFLS Top 50 (2008); Division Champion (2008). Skippage: 2008
2008 Above Relegation m b Barra Brava 1: MFLS Top 100 (2007). Skippage: 2008
2008 Rudabega FC Jim Rorick F.C. Coffee 1: MFLS Top 25 (2006). Skippage: 2007-2008
2008 2LiveBrew Peter Brewington Section 231 2: MFLS Runnerup (2005); Division Champion (2005). Skippage: 2008
2008 Crew FTL Dudley Starnes CrewFan Premiership 1: MFLS Top 100 (2008). Skippage: 2008
2008 C-State Rob Szmarz USA vs World 1: MFLS Top 100 (2008). Skippage: 2008
2008 Crimson Swirl Chris Mauch F.C. Coffee 1: MFLS Top 25 (2006). Skippage: 2008
2008 FC Kahuna Big Kahuna www.soccer4us.net 2: Division Champion (2006, 2005).Skippage: 2007-2008
2008 Maker’s Markers Gregory Wallis En Fuego 1: Division Champion (2004).Skippage: 2007-2008
2008 Spanky’s Clubhouse Peter Garbes Random Jibberish 4: MFLS Top 50 (2008); Division Champion (2008, 2007); MFLS Top 100 (2007). Skippage: 2008
2008 Arden Arcade FC Michael de Guzman {no div} 1: MFLS Top 10 (2000). Skippage: 2005-2008, 2010
2008 Sweat Feat Alec Guild USA vs World 1: Division Cup (2005). Skippage: 2005-2008
2008 Carabinas Real Scott Foster Seattle 2009 4: Division Champion (2004, 1998); MFLS Top 25 (1998); MFLS Top 100 (2002). Skippage: 2004-2005, 2007-2008
2008 Nutmegged Jeff Johnson Blogger MFLS Invitational Champs 2: Division Champion (2007); MFLS Top 100 (2007). Skippage: 2008
2008 ChelseaFC Grant R. Chelsea F.C. Fans 1: Division Champion (2008).Skippage: 2008
2008 Staph Infection Mark Bushman Sexy Futbol 2: MFLS Top 100 (2003); Division Champion (2003). Skippage: 2005-2006, 2008
2008 Rubio Begonias Steven Rubio Casbah 3: Division Cup (2002, 1997); Division Champion (2002).Skippage: 2006-2008
2008 Evergreen FC Tom Eaton {no div} 1: Division Cup (2001). Skippage: 2004, 2006-2008
2008 Cops and Robbers Beau Christian A Soccer GALAXY 1: Division Champion (2008).Skippage: 2008
2008 PVD Steamroller Jason Pointe Deters Cup 1: Division Champion (2008).Skippage: 2008
2008 The Connecticut Wolves William Foisie Red Bull Arena 1: Division Champion (2008).Skippage: 2008
2008 Chicago 1871 Todd McClamroch Brew City FA 2: MFLS Top 100 (2008); BCFA 3rd Division Champion (2007).Skippage: 2007-2008
2008 Leones Bilbao Fernando Inzunza Los Angeles Homeboys 2: Division Champion (2007); MFLS Top 100 (2007). Skippage: 2008
2008 Gahanna Singers FC Mark Singer CrewFan Premiership 3: MFLS Top 25 (2004); Division Cup (2002, 2001). Skippage: 2008
2008 Ann Arbor Philadelphians Josh Hakala {no div} 1: Division Champion (2007).Skippage: 2008
2008 FC Tylor Andrew Busa RevMFLS 2: Division Cup (2004); MFLS Top 50 (2004). Skippage: 2005-2006, 2008
2008 Shmoopie FC NY Michelle von Weber Fondue Fanatics 1: Division Champion (2005).Skippage: 2006-2008
2008 Inferno FC Chris Kennedy MLS Fame 2: MFLS Top 100 (2006); Division Champion (2004). Skippage: 2008
2008 Team Arctic Ryan Schroeder TFC Soccer 2: Division Champion (2008, 2006).Skippage: 2007-2008
2008 Southern Rev Fan Paul Brennan RevMFLS 1: MFLS Top 50 (2006). Skippage: 2007-2008
2008 Man Salad #2 David Close World Sport 2: Division Champion (2007); MFLS Top 100 (2007). Skippage: 2007-2008
2008 Delmarva SC Stephen Dietrich SoB Premier League 1: Division Cup (2008). Skippage: 2008
2008 Atletico Rubio Geoff Rubio Casbah 5: MFLS Top 50 (2004); Division Champion (2004); Division Cup (2003); MFLS Top 100 (2005, 2003). Skippage: 2006-2008
2008 Magnetic Dogboys Tom Raynor Liverpool Fans League 1: MFLS Top 100 (2005). Skippage: 2006-2008
2008 Nordeast Unathletic Tom Elko Blue Sky Soccer 1: Division Champion (2008).Skippage: 2008
2008 elias united Carlos Elias High Headers 1: Division Champion (2008).Skippage: 2008
2008 FC Tübingen Patrick Riser Tennessee Open 1: Division Champion (2008).Skippage: 2008
2008 CF Otnorot Neil Campbell Northend Elite 1: Division Champion (2008).Skippage: 2008
2008 CanuckCrew David DiCenzo Red Card 1: Division Champion (2008).Skippage: 2008
2008 One Man Crew Jonathan Lusch CrewFan Premiership 1: MFLS Top 100 (2008). Skippage: 2008
2008 Bobcat FC David Henwood Crew Fans 1: MFLS Top 100 (2008). Skippage: 2008
2008 FC Yonuss Kevin Kapraly Division 1 1: Division Champion (2008).Skippage: 2008
2008 The Winners John Koster www.soccer4us.net 1: Division Champion (2008).Skippage: 2008
2008 FlagWaiving Rednecks Randolph Ruff Sexy Futbol 2: MFLS Top 25 (2005), Division Champion (2005). Skippage: 2006, 2008
2008 Montgomery Village People Chris Brennan {no div} 2: MFLS Top 25 (2003); Division Champion (2003). Skippage: 2005-2006, 2008
2008 kc jazz Steve Balcom MLS Fame 1: Division Champion (2004).Skippage: 2005-2006, 2008
2008 Dack Janiels FC Matt Campbell MLSFanBlog.com 5: MFLS Top 100 (2006, 2005, 2004); MFLS Top 25 (2003); Division Champion (2003).Skippage: 2007-2008
2008 United Revolution Vic Bauer USA vs World 3: MFLS Top 25 (2008); Division Cup (2006); MFLS Top 100 (2006).Skippage: 2007
2008 Vegas Winner Carolee Frost The Mudsling 3: MFLS Top 50 (2008); Division Champion (2008); MFLS Top 100 (2007).
2008 Shinkickers Travis Kiviranna One World Futbol 2: MFLS Top 100 (2008); Division Champion (2008).
2008 Stout FC B H Crew Fans 1: MFLS Top 25 (2008).
2008 Kickin’ John’s A Matt Barlow Goin’ Down Again 1: MFLS Top 50 (2008).
2008 Jah Spirit FC Mark Anderson Virginia MFLS 1: MFLS Top 100 (2008).
2008 acgc John Thomas CrewFan Premiership 5: MFLS Top 100 (2008, 2006); MFLS Top 25 (2007, 2003); Division Champion (2003).
2008 REAL CLEARFIELD Jared Frost The Mudsling 4: MFLS Top 50 (2007); Division Champion (2007, 2006); MFLS Top 100 (2006).
2008 Dark Yellow Wiz Joseph Greb {no div} 2: MFLS Top 50 (2007); Division Champion (2007).
2008 Fox River FC Thomas Barrows {no div} 2: MFLS Top 100 (2007); Division Champion (2007).
2008 Fear The Preacher Michael Kerry DC-UVA 1: MFLS Top 50 (2007).
2008 Los Toros Rojo Joe Guillen Gunnel Oval 1: Division Champion (2007).
2008 FC Sterling Gary Shank Crew Fans 6: MFLS Top 100 (2006); Division Champion (2006, 2000); Crew Fans Super Cup (2000); Division Cup (2000); MFLS Top 50 (2000).
2008 Grasshopper Hansen Jorg Kasparek Crew Fans 2: MFLS Top 25 (2004); Division Champion (2004). Skippage: 2005
2008 Machina Spencer Folkerts Barra Brava 1: MFLS Top 25 (2002). Skippage: 2004-2007

Last Played 2007

2007 OPRF Huskies Chris Mullin MFLS Champions 2: MFLS Top 50 (2003); Division Cup (2003). Skippage: 2004-2005, 2007
2007 FC Unit Marc D’Amore FC Dallas 6: MFLS Top 50 (2007); Division Champion (2007, 2006, 2004); MFLS Top 25 (2006); MFLS Top 100 (2004).
2007 DHU Chad Halverson 3x Champ 6: MFLS Top 25 (2007); MFLS Top 100 (2006, 2004); Division Champion (2006, 2005); MFLS Top 50 (2005).
2007 CD Haka de Boston Nick A The2Gs 2: Division Champion (2007); MFLS Top 100 (2007).
2007 FC Pleasure Town Dr. Kenneth Noisewater 3x Champ 2: MFLS Top 100 (2007, 2006).
2007 Area51 Dan Church Rochester Rhino’s Fans 2: MFLS Top 100 (2006); Division Champion (2004).
2007 Nautical Stars Mark Ledesma American Soccer Spectators 1: Division Champion (2007).
2007 Brusa Randolph Russo Brasil fans 1: Division Champion (2007).
2007 Rhinos Dave Ditillio Fusion/Mutiny Fan League 1: Division Champion (2007).
2007 Outsiders CFC Bull Ryder LA Galaxy Fans 1: Division Champion (2007).
2007 HYB Vogel SC Kevin Grimberg Sierra Mist Championship 1: Division Champion (2007).
2007 Eric the Red’s Eric Palmer Striker Haters 1: Division Champion (2007).
2007 Pariah FC Stephen Patterson RevMFLS 1: MFLS Top 100 (2007).
2007 New Bedford Knights Brian De Sousa Nationwide Premier League 8: Revolution Supporters Cup (2006); Nationwide Super Cup (2006); MFLS Top 25 (2006); Champions League (2005); Silversmiths Cup (2005); Division Champion (2005); MFLS Top 10 (2005); MFLS Top 50 (2004).Skippage: 2007
2007 NJ Hit Squad Rich Zaccagna The NY Bull Pit 1: MFLS Top 100 (2006). Skippage: 2007
2007 Little Pierre Littbarski Rob Gilmore Nationwide Premier League 1: MFLS Top 100 (2006). Skippage: 2007
2007 East Fork Express James Burton Columbus Crew Fans 1: MFLS Top 50 (2000). Skippage: 2007
2007 Dumfries Reavers Jason Maxwell Rapids Fantasy Open 1: Division Champion (2006).Skippage: 2007
2007 The Unit Monsters Andy Wight Rochester Rhino’s Fans 1: Division Champion (2004).Skippage: 2007
2007 Scrumptious! Rick McKay The Four-Inch Farewell Tour 1: Division Champion (2004).Skippage: 2006-2007
2007 FC Nothing Dave Gauthier SuperHoops 1: Division Champion (2005).Skippage: 2007
2007 Zooropa Statix FC Matthew Martin Nationwide Premier League 4: Nationwide Super Cup (2007); Division Cup (2006); MFLS Top 25 (2004); Division Champion (2004).Skippage: 2007
2007 marchewd Dan Marchewka Kansas City Fan Club 1: Division Champion (2005).Skippage: 2006-2007
2007 Bellamy’s Caddie Andrew Giffen Sexy Futbol 2: MFLS Top 50 (2004); Division Champion (2004). Skippage: 2007
2007 SLC Punk Casey Bryson Columbus Premier League 2: MFLS Top 100 (2006); Division Champion (2006). Skippage: 2007
2007 Lime Crush Arlene Rusche {no div} 2: MFLS Top 100 (2004); Division Champion (2004). Skippage: 2007
2007 Crewocracy Nathan Kauffman {no div} 2: MFLS Top 100 (2006); MFLS Top 10 (2004). Skippage: 2007
2007 Carson Stagnators Francis Segaud Galaxians 3: Division Champion (2006); MFLS Top 100 (2005); Division Cup (2002). Skippage: 2007
2007 P-MOSHES Leo Velasquez {no div} 0: no trophies Skippage: 2007
2007 Sawatzky Town FC Bill Mason Carolina RailHawks Fans 1: MFLS Top 100 (2005). Skippage: 2006-2007
2007 Foosball FC John Hile One World Futbol 1: MFLS Top 100 (2005). Skippage: 2006-2007
2007 EPs-BCs Finest Michael Medeiros RevMFLS 2: MFLS Top 50 (2005); Division Champion (2005). Skippage: 2006-2007
2007 SmakAttack Jody Madigan The Best of MLS 2: Division Champion (2004); MFLS Top 50 (2004). Skippage: 2005-2007

Last Played 2006

2006 Real Santa Fe John Stick One World Futbol 7: MFLS Top 100 (2005, 2004, 2003); Mug’O’Suds (2004); MFLS Champion (2002); Division Champion (2003, 2002).
2006 Voodoo United Matthew Shepard {no div} 2: MFLS Top 25 (2004); Division Champion (2004). Skippage: 2005-2006
2006 Prekites Randy Weber {no div} 2: MFLS Top 50 (2004); Division Cup (2002). Skippage: 2005-2006
2006 MSA Desmond Lam USA vs World 5: MFLS Top 100 (2006); MFLS Top 50 (2005); MFLS Top 25 (2004); Division Cup (2004, 2002).
2006 Crewners Will Kopp MFLS Champions 4: Crew Fans Super Cup (2002); Division Champion (2002); MFLS Top 50 (2002); MFLS Top 100 (2003).
2006 Pibe’s Estrellas Nick Sprague DC-VA 3: MFLS Top 100 (2006); MFLS Top 25 (2005); Division Champion (2005).
2006 Whirlypits Ivan Sokolov {no div} 2: MFLS Top 50 (2005); Division Champion (2005).
2006 The Legion of Doom Mark Metzger The Black & The Red FA 1: Division Cup (2006).
2006 Nowak Hates Freddy Kevin Shea BSSM 1: Division Champion (2006).
2006 bad wheels Mike Strohm MLS fans 1: MFLS Top 100 (2006).
2006 OG’s united Joe Miller DC-VA 1: MFLS Top 100 (2006).
2006 Unreliables Jeff Madsen Major League Soccer 2006 1: MFLS Top 100 (2006).
2006 Shadrach Kiambu Robinson MLS Fame 1: MFLS Top 100 (2006).
2006 Turtle F C 88 Sarah Tobin {no div} 1: Division Champion (2005).
2006 Shana United Ishtiaq Hussain One World Futbol 1: Division Champion (2003).Skippage: 2004
2006 MLS United Steve Marquina DC-VA 1: Division Champion (2004).Skippage: 2006
2006 Dallas Turbos Dave Kmietek KC Connection 2: Division Champion (2005, 2004).Skippage: 2006
2006 Pulaski Hogs Mark Waller Addison United 2: Division Champion (2000); MFLS Top 50 (2000). Skippage: 2006
2006 Crimson Grillers Brad Rogoff Metro United 4: MFLS Top 100 (2004); Division Champion (2004, 2000); MFLS Top 25 (2000). Skippage: 2006
2006 Bellmare BP Wesley Hazelton Division Of Great Significance 1: Division Cup (2004). Skippage: 2006
2006 2 Powell FC Doug Powell Axed 1: MFLS Top 100 (2005). Skippage: 2006
2006 El Equipo Futbol de PG Pat G !!THE Columbus Division!! 1: Division Champion (2005).Skippage: 2006
2006 Bastard Sons of Johnny Cash Joe Ventimiglia MLS DETROIT 2: MFLS Top 10 (2001); Division Champion (2001). Skippage: 2006
2006 Footballhead Benjamin Williams League Splooch 1: Division Champion (2005).Skippage: 2006
2006 LATVIA v. plotin Galaxy 2006 2: MFLS Top 100 (2005); Division Champion (2005). Skippage: 2006
2006 CrimsonSpur United Derek Golden {no div} 1: Division Champion (2005).Skippage: 2006
2006 Belgian Arsenal PJ Brady {no div} 1: Division Champion (2004).Skippage: 2006
2006 blackbullet Robert Morgan III Columbus Premier League 2: MFLS Top 100 (2003); Division Champion (2003). Skippage: 2005-2006
2006 Etch’s Right Foot Aaron Goldschmidt The Black & The Red FA 3: Division Cup (2004); Division Champion (2004); MFLS Top 50 (2004). Skippage: 2005-2006
2006 Bwauno Boyz E Bo Ballers De La Burg 4: MFLS Top 100 (2005, 2003); Division Champion (2005, 2003).Skippage: 2004-2006

Last Played 2005

2005 beggar Tom Weible MFLS Champions 6: Division Champion (2002); Cup Winners Cup (2001); Mug’O’Suds (2001); MFLS 3rd Place (2002); MFLS Top 25 (2001, 2000).
2005 Ositos Jacob Baer RSL 1: Division Champion (2005).
2005 ChiFire13 Alex Grbic ChiFire 1: Division Champion (2003).
2005 Enigma FC Alan Rogers Quakes 1: Division Champion (2005).
2005 Atheists United Norsk Troll Big Soccer Politics Thread 1: Division Champion (2005).
2005 Redwings_77 Jeffrey Hein Pennsylvania Polka 1: Division Champion (2005).
2005 Gazza United Devin O’Neill Axed 1: MFLS Top 100 (2005).
2005 Schusta Soccer Josh Schuster Nationwide Premier League 1: MFLS Top 100 (2005).
2005 \_O_/ Steven Johnson One World Futbol 4: MFLS Prediction League (2004); MFLS Top 100 (2003); Division Cup (2002), MLFS Top 25 (2002).
2005 Soca Warriors Andrew Rodriguez Bobo Liga 3: MFLS Top 100 (2004); MFLS Top 25 (2003); Division Champion (2003).
2005 Bromley FC Charles Sheard MetroMFLS 2: MFLS Top 100 (2005); Division Champion (2005).
2005 Johanan Kelleher Johanan Kelleher Crew Premier League 2: MFLS Top 100 (2005); Division Champion (2005).
2005 FC Raleigh 1982 Michael Gierlach NCSL Playas 2: MFLS Top 100 (2005); Division Champion (2005).
2005 Guinness Gulpers FC Mike Closson Brew City FA 1: BCFA 3rd Division Champion (2005).
2005 Merlin FC Chad Reynolds {no div} 1: Division Cup (2003). Skippage: 2004-2005
2005 Navigators Jason Russell L.A. Riot Squad 1: Division Champion (2003).Skippage: 2004-2005
2005 Haledon Wailers Jose Roman {no div} 1: Division Champion (2003).Skippage: 2004-2005
2005 Serbian_Sensation_09 Daniel Vranic MLS Fame 2: MFLS Top 25 (2003); Division Champion (2003). Skippage: 2004-2005
2005 goldgildedgargoyles Bryan Johnson Arena the Bruce 2: MFLS Top 25 (2003); Division Champion (2003). Skippage: 2004-2005
2005 Removable Studs Scott Williams D.C United Fans 9605 2: MFLS Top 50 (2003); Division Champion (2003). Skippage: 2004-2005
2005 Europunk Joe Pedreira Major League Soccer -Division 1 2: MFLS Top 100 (2000); Division Champion (2000). Skippage: 2003, 2005
2005 Chicago Sting Michael Vraney Chicago Fire Fans 5: MFLS Prediction League (2001); MFLS Champion – Amateur (1999); MFLS Runnerup (1997); Division Champion (1999, 1997). Skippage: 2003, 2005

Last Played 2004

2004 Penguinis DM Rickert TFC Soccer 1: Division Champion (2004).
2004 FC Metrofan CP Cris Pannullo Brew City FA 4: MFLS Top 50 (2004); MFLS Top 100 (2003, 2000); BCFA 2nd Division Champion (2003).
2004 DJ United David Lieske USA vs World 2: MFLS Top 25 (2003); Division Champion (2003).
2004 Blackthorne Highlanders Kerry Kernaghan One World Futbol 5: MFLS Top 10 (2003); Cup Winners Cup (2002); Division Cup (2002); Division Champion (2002); MFLS Top 100 (2002).
2004 Maccabees Scott Blinder Brew City FA 4: MFLS Top 10 (2004, 2001); BCFA 3rd Division Champion (2004); MFLS Top 50 (2002).
2004 Mistretta Outsiders Mark Mistretta USA vs World 4: MFLS Top 100 (2004); MFLS Top 10 (2003); Division Cup (2002); Division Champion (1998).
2004 Association Football Club Noah Elliott Casbah 3: MFLS Top 100 (2004); MFLS Top 5 (2003); Division Champion (2003).
2004 Slammers VI Paul Miller Crewfan – McBride 2: Division Champion (2004); MFLS Top 50 (2004).
2004 FC Eliminators Denise Draizen Division Of Great Significance 2: MFLS Top 100 (2004); Division Cup (2003).
2004 Will Play for Cookies Michael Gregory Columbus Ohio Premier 1: Division Champion (2004).
2004 Bournemouth Gynocologists Eric Bates LA Riot Squad 1: Division Champion (2004).
2004 Manager of 2004 Kevin Hoo YARD ALL*STARS 1: Division Champion (2004).
2004 Los Paulinos J. Ramirez (aka El Paulino) Cup Division 1: Division Champion (2003).
2004 Isotopes H Simpson Crewfan – Friedel 1: Division Cup (2004). Skippage: 2004
2004 Santurce FC Alex Butler {no div} 2: MFLS Top 50 (1999, 1998).Skippage: 2003
2004 Ad Astra FC Mike Gaughan {no div} 1: MFLS Top 10 (2000). Skippage: 2003

Last Played 2003

2003 La Fin Du Monde Brad Hughes {no div} 1: Division Champion (2003).
2003 thebadas Jeff and Bari Herman {no div} 1: Champions League (1999).
2003 Bluecat 1982 FC Jim Roberts {no div} 1: Division Champion (2000).
2003 Nature Boyz FC Bill Sigler {no div} 5: Division Cup (1999); Division Champion (2000, 1999); MFLS Top 25 (1999); MFLS Top 100 (2000).
2003 Soccer Town USA Anthony Feroce Rochester Rhinos Fans 1: Champions League Co-Champion (2001).
2003 NFC Soccer Club Kylie Stannard Hondo’s Peanut 1: Division Champion (2003).
2003 Chester’s Army 2K3 Derek Baymiller Division Of Great Significance 1: Division Cup (2002).
2003 Reggaeboyz FC Patrick Williams {no div} 1: MFLS Runnerup – Amateur (1999).
2003 Racing Deportivo Miami Joseph Frisz {no div} 4: Division Cup (2001); Division Champion (2000); MFLS Top 25 (2000); MFLS Top 50 (2001).
2003 Giggs to Goal Nick Corley Alcoholics Anonymous 2: MFLS Top 25 (2003); Division Champion (2003).
2003 K-Nuts Nick Knudtsen Galaxy Fans 2: MFLS Top 25 (2003); Division Champion (2003).
2003 Lex Public Charlie Stratton Crewfan – Friedel 2: Division Cup (2001); MFLS Top 50 (2001).
2003 Millville United FC John Lore Brew City FA 2: Division Champion (2000); MFLS Top 100 (2001).
2003 SandSharks John Weilenmann {no div} 2: MFLS Top 10 (2001); Division Champion (2001).
2003 Lowlanders Kevin Haynes {no div} 2: Division Cup (2001); MFLS Top 50 (2001).
2003 Reservoir Drogs Alan Markey {no div} 2: Division Cup (2001); MFLS Top 50 (2001).
2003 KC Medley Brant Ronning {no div} 2: Division Champion (2000); MFLS Top 10 (2000).
2003 Assassins Derek Winfield {no div} 2: Division Champion (2000); MFLS Top 25 (2000).
2003 Meow Meow Footy Club Mercury Fischer {no div} 2: Division Champion (2000); MFLS Top 25 (2000).
2003 Nugget United II J. Brian Moore {no div} 2: Division Champion (2000); MFLS Top 25 (2000).
2003 Goodball-13 Mike Torres {no div} 2: Division Champion (2000); MFLS Top 50 (2000).
2003 sc strikers Andrew Jones DC United lovers 3: Champions League (2002); Division Champion (2002); MFLS Top 10 (2002).
2003 Falls Church City George Bromley MFLS Champions 2: MFLS Top 10 (2003); Division Champion (2003); MFLS Prediction League (2002).
2003 Go Team Go! Rob Pitzer {no div} 2: MFLS Champion (1998); Division Champion (1998).
2003 Cedarville Polo Loren Kuhn Columbus Ohio Premier League 1: Division Cup (2002).
2003 GRASSKICKERS Keith Salerno NASL 1: Division Champion (2000).
2003 MadMen Ben Lukas {unknown} 1: MFLS Prediction League (2003).

Last Played Whenever …

1999 Ajax William Gage {unknown} 1: MFLS Runnerup – Pro (1999).
1999 Zachdaddy Jonathan Lipsitz {unknown} 1: MFLS 3rd Place – Pro (1999).
1997 Atorbut Andy Capdarest {unknown} 1: MFLS Champion (1997).
1997 Elmo Ticklers Todd Hergenrader {unknown} 1: MFLS 3rd Place (1997).
1996 Arizona Oasis Rob Davis {unknown} 1: MFLS Champion (1996).
1996 JC Athletico Jason Brotherton {unknown} 1: MFLS Runnerup (1996).
1996 Palm Springs FC {unknown} {unknown} 1: MFLS 3rd Place (1996).

Team Dupers

___ (7)
dupe
Ivory Tower FC Keith Henderson Sons of Ben 4: MFLS Top 50 (2011); Division Champion (2011, 2010); MFLS Top 10 (2010). Skippage: 2011 … Duper: 2011
___
dupe
fire_fans_wanna_win / da_fire_fans John Britvich Section One Oh! Eight Fans 1: Division Champion (2009).Skippage: 2009-2011 … Duper: 2010-2011
Duper Bloodless Warriors / Chocolate City United J Love RevMFLS 0: no trophies
Duper Muttly Crew / otis crew Lowell Stockstill crew 0: no trophies
Duper Kelly’s Angels / kellyrox1215 Kelly Almeida Redbull CT 0: no trophies
Duper VfB Kaisers / Circle City Massive / 1366 Leuven Wanderers David Kugler Crew Union 1: Division Champion (2007).Skippage: 2008-2010 … Duper: 2008 (x3)
Duper Christopher’s Crew Christopher Rathke Gunners 1: Division Champion (2005).Duper: 2006, 2009
Duper AC Fiana Larry Simone Celtic 1: Division Champion (2008).Skippage: 2008 … Duper: 2009

Teams That Have Voluntarily Withdrawn From All Future BCFA Competitions

w Being-towards-the-goal John Muse Casbah 8: Division Cup (2011); Division Champion (2011, 2000, 1999, 1998); Champions League (2000); MFLS Runnerup (2000); MFLS Top 25 (2001).

 

Shares